Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57264857

Tender For General-Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab Halls And Directors Room At Apj Abdulkalam Technological University, Cet C Us Thiruvannathapuram-Work-Electrical Ac Work

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
2.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
7133
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
630
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab Halls And Directors Room At Apj Abdulkalam Technological University, Cet C Us Thiruvannathapuram-Work-Electrical Ac Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Installation of AC units at four class room cum lab halls and Directors room at APJ Abdulkalam Technological University, CET C us Thiruvannathapuram-work-Electrical AC Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1A/C work
2OD118815/2026-2027:Supply and installation testing and commissioning of the 2.6 TR ISER value (3 star) rated type High Wall split inverter A/C unit complying IS 1391/1992 (part1&2) with up to date amendment , Super quiet (Sound less than 40 db) with capable of operation on long mode to make air flow upto 12 m , computerized demystification, 5 step vane controlled swing , operating on suitable green refrigerant with copper material coil type condensing and evaporating units capable for cooling, micro processor control with cordless remote control including etc. The indoor and outdoor unit fixed on wall or suitable place with suitable size factory made powder coated metal stand if required. connected with nitrile rubber insulated copper pipe with control /power cable(minimum 3 meter ) and clamped on wall using metal saddle after proper insulation with non adhesive tap and giving connection as required , making good the damages and testing and commissioning entire unit . (. PCB should have minimum 5 year warranty and 10 year warranty on compressor(warranty card are to be provided). Minimum 2 Nos free service per year for the entire guarantee period and it should be ensured that the air conditioner is in perfect working condition during this period. 2.6 TR 3Star Inverter A.C unit, ( Daikin or its equivalent make)
3OD118811/2026-2027:Supply and fixing 25mm dia PVC drain pipe and along with all required accessories in suface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the damages etc as required
490.10.3.32:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )25A 3 pin plug top with indicator Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264857
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab Halls And Directors Room At Apj Abdulkalam Technological University, Cet C Us Thiruvannathapuram-Work-Electrical Ac Work
Basic Detail
Tender No ESDT/ET-86/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee 630
EMD 7133
Exemption Available
Document List
b61b4dc8-3463-49c4-a0f0-0127ff5fb8ba.html
BOQ_1467437.xls
mom.pdf
nit.pdf
sbd.pdf
sc.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b61b4dc8-3463-49c4-a0f0-0127ff5fb8ba.html

xls

BOQ_1467437.xls

pdf

mom.pdf

pdf

nit.pdf

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

sc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders