Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57264852

Tender For General-Kmc/Cz/Div-52 Pandit Karuppan Road Drainage Demolition And Constructing New One At Mattumel Junction -General Civil Work-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
3.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
8170
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
725
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Kmc/Cz/Div-52 Pandit Karuppan Road Drainage Demolition And Constructing New One At Mattumel Junction -General Civil Work-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-KMC/CZ/Div-52 Pandit karuppan road drainage demolition and constructing new one at Mattumel junction -General civil work-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Pandit karuppan road drainage demolition and constructing new one at mattumel junction.
211.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5)
312.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 For height upto 5 m III. R.C.C grade M 20
411.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202
513.1.1.3:Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete in super structure as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 800, 1205.4 and 1205.5 . 1. R.C.C grade M20 (iii) For design mix RCC M20
675.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
7OD15210/2026-2027:Engaging Mancoolies. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264852
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for General-Kmc/Cz/Div-52 Pandit Karuppan Road Drainage Demolition And Constructing New One At Mattumel Junction -General Civil Work-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No MOE2-KSMART-54835/2025
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 725
EMD 8170
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a6c29871-941d-441e-9874-379bee9a51c7.html
AFFDT.pdf
BOQ_1467119.xls
FOT.pdf
PG.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a6c29871-941d-441e-9874-379bee9a51c7.html

pdf

AFFDT.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467119.xls

pdf

FOT.pdf

pdf

PG.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders