Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57264849

Tender For General-Pothundy Project-2026-27-Pothundy Garden-Supplying Fertilizers And Maintenance Works To Pothundy Garden-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Palakkad, Kerala
Tender Value
58729
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1468
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Pothundy Project-2026-27-Pothundy Garden-Supplying Fertilizers And Maintenance Works To Pothundy Garden-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Pothundy Project-2026-27-Pothundy Garden-Supplying fertilizers and Maintenance works to Pothundy Garden-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Maintenance works in Garden
2OD1559/2026-2027:Supplying and stacking cowdung for measurements for garden purpose including allcost, conveyance of all materials ,labour charges ,etc complete as per the directions ofthe departmental officers at the site
350.18.8.9.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC Solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 110 mm pipe 4 kgf/cm2
4OD1618/2026-2027:Engaging man mazdoor for cleaning.
515.12.1:Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood ) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead:Of area 3 sq. metres and below
6OD11676/2026-2027:Providing and fixing factory made ISI marked steel doors, windows and ventilators, side/top/centre hung, with beading and all members such as F7D, F4B, K11B and K 12 B etc. complete of standard rolled steel sections, joints mitred and flash butt welded and sash bars tenoned and riveted, including providing and fixing of hinges, pivots, including priming coat of approved steel primer, but excluding the cost of other fittings, complete all as per approved design, (sectional weight of only steel members shall be measured for payment).
7OD20999/2026-2027:Providing and laying water proofing treatment in roof slab by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying two layers of cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound in 1:2 ratio. Each layer is allowed to air cure for 4 hours and finally followed with water curing for 48 hours. The rate includes preparation of surface, treatment and sealing of all joints, corners, junctions of pipes and masonry (Based on DAR 22.5) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264849
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 58729
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation Department
Work Description Tender for General-Pothundy Project-2026-27-Pothundy Garden-Supplying Fertilizers And Maintenance Works To Pothundy Garden-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 2IRR/PI/TR/2298/2026_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palakkad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 58729
Tender Fee 555
EMD 1468
Exemption Available
Document List
Affidavit.pdf
BOQ_1467226.xls
f4bb2e56-9634-4512-a63c-dd8db3e45224.html
IntegrityPact.pdf
Letter.pdf
Preco.pdf
Requisition.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Affidavit.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467226.xls

html

f4bb2e56-9634-4512-a63c-dd8db3e45224.html

pdf

IntegrityPact.pdf

pdf

Letter.pdf

pdf

Preco.pdf

pdf

Requisition.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders