Tender For General-Annual Plan 2025-26 Repair Works And Leak Proofing Works At Diet Auditorium-Repair Works And Leak Proofing Works At Diet Auditorium --General Civil Work
Tender Value
14.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
35958
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Annual Plan 2025-26 Repair Works And Leak Proofing Works At Diet Auditorium-Repair Works And Leak Proofing Works At Diet Auditorium --General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Detailed estimate |
| 2 | 22.6:Providing and laying water proofing treatment on roofs of slabs by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying : a) after surface preparation, first layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/ sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/ sqm. laying second layer of fibre glass cloth when the first layer is still green. Overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm. c) third layer of 1.5 mm thickness consisting of slurry of cement @ 1.289 kg/ sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.670 kg/sqm and coarse sand @ 1.289 kg/sqm. This will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed by water curing for 48 hours. The entire treatment will be taken upto 30 cm on parapet wall and tucked into groove in parapet all around. d) fourth and final layer of brick tilling with cement mortar (which will be paid for separately. For the purpose of measurement the entire treated surface will be measured) |
| 3 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. |
| 4 | 15.2.1:Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) |
| 5 | 15.7.4:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar |
| 6 | 13.88:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 7 | 4.2.3:Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls ( any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts,buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor, etc. up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 8 | 13.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) |
| 9 | 50.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete |
| 10 | 10.2:Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. |
| 11 | 12.50:Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+0.05%), total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. |
| 12 | 14.72X:Scaffolding |
| 13 | OD186426/2024-2025: Providing and fixing 150 mm UPVC square gutter pipe over GI clamp of same profile@ 1m c/c |
| 14 | 14.6.1:Renewing glass panes, with wooden fillets wherever necessary: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) |
| 15 | 11.47.2:Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved brand & manufacturer,in all colours and shade, in skirting, riser of steps, laid with cement based high polymer modified quick set tile adhesive (water based) conforming to IS : 15477, in average 6 mm thickness, including grouting of joints (Payment for grouting of joints to be made separately).Size of Tile 600x600 mm |
| 16 | 11.49.2:Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in floor with different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved brand & manufacturer, in all colours and shade, laid with cement based high polymer modified quick set tile adhesive (water based) conforming to IS : 15477, in average 6 mm thickness, including grouting of joints (Payment for grouting of joints to be made separately).Size of Tiles 600x600 mm |
| 17 | OD255899/2025-2026:Lettering with exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture |
| 18 | 13.98.1:Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:One or more coats on old work |
| 19 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work |
| 20 | 8.6:Mirror polishing on marble work/ granite work/stone work where ever required to give high gloss finish complete. |
| 21 | 16.68:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M - 30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 11 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender