Tender For Construction Of Link Road From Gmk To Janazgah Bib Sb At Sheikh Mohalla Dolipora Under Ddc 26-27,Block: Ramhall ,Pyt- Dolipora For Year 2026-27Nit No: Xen/Rew/Kup/2026-2027 Adv Cost:-1.998 Lacs
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5970
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Link Road From Gmk To Janazgah Bib Sb At Sheikh Mohalla Dolipora Under Ddc 26-27,Block: Ramhall ,Pyt- Dolipora For Year 2026-27Nit No: Xen/Rew/Kup/2026-2027 Adv Cost:-1.998 Lacs
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations,drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts,wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, includingdressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including gettingout excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed All kinds of soil : |
| 2 | P/l of stone soling including all carriages.by MT10km Avg Lead |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: in 1:3:6 using 20mm nominal size aggregate. |
| 4 | Centering and Shuttering etc and removal of formwork for walls |
| 5 | 12 mm plaster in 1:6 Mix |
| 6 | Providing & Laying of nallah muck in layers( not greater than 20cm in thickness) including spreading in layers , watering , ramming incld consolidtion etc complete job(subject to actual). Incl all carriages |
| 7 | carriage of sand/bajri 20KM avg lead |
| 8 | Add Provision for CIB |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender