Tender For Repairment Of Bathroom Of Health And Wellness Centre Punzwa A Block Ramhall, Block: Ramhall , Pyt: Punzwa A For Year 2025-26Nit No: Xen/Rew/Kup/2025-2026 Dated. / /2025 ,Adv Cost:-1.090 Lacs
Tender Value
1.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3270
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairment Of Bathroom Of Health And Wellness Centre Punzwa A Block Ramhall, Block: Ramhall , Pyt: Punzwa A For Year 2025-26Nit No: Xen/Rew/Kup/2025-2026 Dated. / /2025 ,Adv Cost:-1.090 Lacs
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Engagement of Labour for Dismantling of Old Damaged Floor Incl disposal of Unservicible Material |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts,wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, includingdressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including gettingout excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed All kinds of soil : |
| 3 | P/l of stone soling / RBM including all carriages.by MT10km Avg Lead |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: in 1:3:6 using 40mm nominal size aggregate.with 20% Plum |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 infoundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement.1:1.5:3 MIX |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening,cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars |
| 8 | Centering and Shuttering etc and removal of formwork for Suspended Floors |
| 9 | 12mm Plaster in 1:4 mix |
| 10 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. |
| 11 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed Floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. |
| 12 | Providing & fixing White vitreous china water closet squatting pan(Indian type) along with “S” or “P” trap incl. 10 litre low level flushing cistern Long pattern W.C Pan of size 580x440 mm |
| 13 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank |
| 14 | P/f of bib cocks /Angle Cocks of 15mm nominal bore of quality like PVC TYPE |
| 15 | Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer)pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusionwelded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply includingall PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings. Thisincludes testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge.20mm |
| 16 | P/f of Supply Pipes including cost of unions , sockets etc 25mm nominal bore OF approved brand and manufacture. |
| 17 | Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors,windows and clerestory windows fixing with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws, including panelling of 12 mm particle board , all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.i.c all necessary fittings, using KD Wood 32 mm |
| 18 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade onNew work (two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10sqm) |
| 19 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:using nallah stone without bond stone incl carriage of material for an avg lead of 15km |
| 20 | Constructing brick masonry chamber/manhole with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) C.I. cover with frame & hinges (light duty) 455x610 mm internal dimensions i/c padlock arrangement with lock, fixed in 1:1.5:3 mix,, inside plastering 12 mm thick with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished smooth with a floating coat of neat cement on walls and bed concrete etc. complete as per standard design |
| 21 | P/f of sewage pipes of class B of approved brand.75MM |
| 22 | 100MM |
| 23 | Providing and fixing of Cp grating 100mm dia. |
| 24 | carriage of aggregates/sand 20KM avg lead |
| 25 | carriage of bricks 85 KM avg lead |
| 26 | Add Provision for CIB |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender