Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57264650

Tender For Supply Of Soil, Humus And Sand And Preparation Of Potting Mixture In The Ratio Of 3:2:1 After Sieving Soil, Humus And Sand, Separating Pebbles And Other Undesirable Material And Mixing Net Quantities Together In Desired Ratio & Volume Foll

Issued by Government Departments · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
5620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Soil, Humus And Sand And Preparation Of Potting Mixture In The Ratio Of 3:2:1 After Sieving Soil, Humus And Sand, Separating Pebbles And Other Undesirable Material And Mixing Net Quantities Together In Desired Ratio & Volume Followed By Filling Up Of Bags, Preparation Of Beds And Placement Of Such Bags In Kanjinag Nursery, Range Awantipora Beds For Raising Of Nursery Stock, In Awantipora Forest Division Under C A-Npv 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Soil, Humus and Sand and preparation of potting mixture in the ratio of 3:2:1 after sieving soil, humus and sand, separating pebbles and other undesirable material and mixing net quantities together in desired ratio & volume followed by filling up of bags, preparation of beds and placement of such bags in Kanjinag Nursery, Range Awantipora beds for raising of nursery stock, in Awantipora Forest Division under C A-NPV 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cost of poly bag ( size of poly bags has been taken as 9 \\"x 6\\" @160 bags per Kg) 50 microns
2Supply of potting mixture consisting of soil, Humas and Sand in the ratio of 3:2:1 for a bag of Volumetric capacity of 0.0597CftNet Quantity Soil 3 Parts = 1044.75 CftsHumus 2 Parts = 696.5 CftsSand 1 Part = 348.25 Cfts
3Gross Quantity
4Soil with 3% Sieving Wastage
5Humas with 15% sieving Wastage
6Sand with 3% sieving wastage
7Preparation of potting Mixture by sieving Humas and sand, removing pebbles and all undesirable material and mixing net quantity in desired ratio & volume followed by filling up of bags, Praperation of beds and placement of bags in beds
8Cost/Collection of Seed (4Per Bag) Average Seed Weight 7000 No= IKg 0.57 Kg per 0.57Kgper 1000 Bags
9Cost of Fungicides (Bavistin/ mancozib Carbodazime) Rs. 650/ per Kg(1 Kg Mancozib for 20 Kg Seed) 0.0285 Kg for 0.57 Kgs
10Labour Cost for sowing of Seed including seed treatment and topping up of poly bags with cover soil. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264650
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Soil, Humus And Sand And Preparation Of Potting Mixture In The Ratio Of 3:2:1 After Sieving Soil, Humus And Sand, Separating Pebbles And Other Undesirable Material And Mixing Net Quantities Together In Desired Ratio & Volume Followed By Filling Up Of Bags, Preparation Of Beds And Placement Of Such Bags In Kanjinag Nursery, Range Awantipora Beds For Raising Of Nursery Stock, In Awantipora Forest Division Under C A-Npv 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No eNit 06 of 2026 Dated 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
73faf80f-9006-4626-9187-43f53c533cdf.html
BOQ_1083431.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

73faf80f-9006-4626-9187-43f53c533cdf.html

xls

BOQ_1083431.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders