Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #57264461

Tender For Tirupathur District - Provinding Existing Open Well New 5.00 Hp Motorpumpset With Accessories At Veeraragavapuram In Somalapuram Panchayat At Madhanur Under Panchayat Gf-2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Vellore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1780
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vellore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tirupathur District - Provinding Existing Open Well New 5.00 Hp Motorpumpset With Accessories At Veeraragavapuram In Somalapuram Panchayat At Madhanur Under Panchayat Gf-2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tirupathur District - Provinding Existing Open well New 5.00 HP Motorpumpset with accessories at Veeraragavapuram in Somalapuram Panchayat at Madhanur Under Panchayat GF-2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Provinding Existing Open well New 5.00 HP Motorpumpset with accessories at Veeraragavapuram in Somalapuram Panchayat
2Supply & Delivery of 50 Lpm x40m Head 5.00HP Submersible having Duty 50 Lpm x40 m head
3Up 5.00 HP Panel Board
44 Sq mm Cable
5Nylon Rope for Openwell
6100 A Fuse carrierset
7Supplying and fabrication of the following grill with flat steel including cost and conveyance and all charges etc complete.(Size 3.142*1.50*1.50 *14 Kg/m2 = 99.00 Kg
8Labour charges for erection of 5.00 HP Submersible pumpset with openwell
9Name Board Charges
10GST Amount for providing service to Government contract works for the above construction works. { GST amount is the Total GST amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264461
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Tirupathur District - Provinding Existing Open Well New 5.00 Hp Motorpumpset With Accessories At Veeraragavapuram In Somalapuram Panchayat At Madhanur Under Panchayat Gf-2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No A1/1091/2025
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vellore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1780
Exemption Available
Document List
4184ac7a-f7c4-4a28-859c-aa2946aa1552.html
BOQ_840952.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4184ac7a-f7c4-4a28-859c-aa2946aa1552.html

xls

BOQ_840952.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders