Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57264444

Tender For Providing Of New Borewell, Motor, Cables And Panel Board At Ward No.15.Venpurusham In Mamallapuram Municipality. Estimate Rs. 7.50 Lakhs

Issued by Local Bodies · Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
7.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Of New Borewell, Motor, Cables And Panel Board At Ward No.15.Venpurusham In Mamallapuram Municipality. Estimate Rs. 7.50 Lakhs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing of New Borewell, Motor, Cables and Panel Board at Ward No.15.Venpurusham in Mamallapuram Municipality. Estimate Rs. 7.50 Lakhs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete 10 cum
2CEMENT CONCRETE - M7.5 (1:4:8) (one part of cement, four part of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and eight part of coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification
3VIBRATED CEMENT CONCRETE - M15 (1:2:4) (Using 20mm HBG) metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification
4Construction of Granular Sub-base by providing close graded material, mixing in a machanical plant at OMC, arriage of mixed material toMwork site, spreading in uniform layers with motor graderr on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to acheive the desired density, Complete as per clause 401.
5Vibrated Cement Concrete M20 (Design mix) using 20 mm ISS HBG graded metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and cement at site and cost form work and centering soft water labour charges for mixing, transporting, vibrating and compacting finishing and curing concrete, working at heights, hire charges for Hire charges for Tools and plants, including all other incidental charges, etc., complete as per standard specifications for CC Pavement
6Supply and fixing of expansion joint using 12mm thick Bitumen pad including cost of bitumen pad and labour charges for cutting to required size, fixing in position, etc complete as per the standard specification.
7Supply and fixing of M.S Grills with Doors and Windows with one coat of Red oxide with Primer including all costs such as welding,grinding and fabrication charges, cost and conveyance of all materials to site etc,complete as per standard specification.
8Drilling of borewells of size 6” to 8” dia. in sedimentary formation using hand boresets including insertion of casing pipes and removal of casing pipes etc., including collection of samples as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.PWD SOR P.NO.217
9Supply & delivery of 150mm Dia PVC Plain Casing pipe as per IS 12818 / 2010.PWD SOR P.NO.7
10Supply & delivery of 200mm Dia PVC Plain Casing pipe as per IS 12818 / 2010.PWD SOR P.NO.7 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264444
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Of New Borewell, Motor, Cables And Panel Board At Ward No.15.Venpurusham In Mamallapuram Municipality. Estimate Rs. 7.50 Lakhs
Basic Detail
Tender No 108/2026/E1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chengalpattu
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_840924.xls
d761c819-4790-4c19-907b-87ea1dbfeecf.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_840924.xls

html

d761c819-4790-4c19-907b-87ea1dbfeecf.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders