Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57264240

Tender For Improvement Work By Hot Mix Plant From Gyan Vegetarian To Kanchan Sweet House Via Society Dharamshala In Pandu Nagar Under Zone 06 Ward 64 Sarvodaya Nagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
8.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3835
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Work By Hot Mix Plant From Gyan Vegetarian To Kanchan Sweet House Via Society Dharamshala In Pandu Nagar Under Zone 06 Ward 64 Sarvodaya Nagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement work by hot mix plant from Gyan Vegetarian to Kanchan Sweet House via Society Dharamshala in Pandu Nagar under Zone 06 Ward 64 Sarvodaya Nagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismentalling of B.O.E. soiling/Inter locking tile including Stacking of servicable material and disposal of unservicable material within a lead of 50m as per direction of El/C (Labour only).
2Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter.
3Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. O to 0.30 M.
4Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil.
5Providing and laying in base cement concrete 1:6:12 of not less than stength of m-150 (stone balast 40, 20mm stone normal size and 4cm sotne ballast etc. all comp
6class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation & plingth including supply of all materials labour etc all complete....
712 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 etc all complete...
8Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402
9Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15 landings, balconles, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staicases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size).
10Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
11Cartge of earth up to 3.00 km Including Loading & unlaoding but excluding staking pucca road etc all compitete..
12p/a of tack coat etc all comp.
13Dense Graded Bituminuos Macadam(DGBM) Providing and laying dense Graded bituminour macadam with 60-90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of speficied grading permixed with bituminour binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix. and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with h hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers oto achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No 507 complete in all respects.
14P/L of bituminous Concrete (BC) with computrised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminour binder (CRMB-55) @5.4 per cent of mix and filler trasporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment folling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 509 complete in respects.
15Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro-reflective) of specified shade / colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully / semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge and accordance with applicable specifications.
16S/F OF Solar cats eye etc all comp.
17p/l of 80 mm thick r/m interlocking tiles etc all comp.
18sale of old interlocking tiles etc all comp
19S/F of Sign board with pedestal etc complete
20TAX18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264240
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.25 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Improvement Work By Hot Mix Plant From Gyan Vegetarian To Kanchan Sweet House Via Society Dharamshala In Pandu Nagar Under Zone 06 Ward 64 Sarvodaya Nagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 208/AA-6/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.25 Crore
Tender Fee 3835
EMD 8.25 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2220499.xls
e354e6b7-6bdc-4b8f-94e0-04d5daf1fecf.html
Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf
ULBT2ROAD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2220499.xls

html

e354e6b7-6bdc-4b8f-94e0-04d5daf1fecf.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf

pdf

ULBT2ROAD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders