Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57264169

Tender For Reconstruction Of Ipb Street Along With Drain From Head Of Baghel To Subhash, Lekhram And Amichand To Rinku And Other Side Gali N Ward 14 Mc Palwal.

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
51.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Reconstruction Of Ipb Street Along With Drain From Head Of Baghel To Subhash, Lekhram And Amichand To Rinku And Other Side Gali N Ward 14 Mc Palwal.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Reconstruction of IPB street along with drain from H/o Baghel to Subhash, lekhram and Amichand to Rinku and other side gali n ward 14 MC Palwal.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Recovery of 80mm thick old Interlocking Paver Blocks/Vibrated/Hydraulic Block completed in all respect
2[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate]
3[10.7]Providing and laying of conglomerate floor 50mm thick cement concrete topping 1:2:4 [Through Rate]
4[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate]
5[13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate]
6[17.15.2]Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material - Grading-I or II or III (Table:- 400-2) Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.of MORTandH specifications 2. Grading II material [Through Rate]
7[17.23.2]Water Bound Macadam Grading - II 2. Water Bound Macadam (53mm to 22.4 mm)Grading II with screenings Type “B” (11.2 mm aggregates) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate]
8[17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate]
9[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate]
10[2.B1449] B1449. Circular shape 560 mm dia precast R.C.C. manhole cover with frame - E.H.D. - 35 [Rate]
11[21.53]Constructing standard drain type I drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be of 1.3.6 parts by volume of cement sand stone bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement sand mortar [Through Rate]
12[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [5km]
13[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 10km up to 20km per KM]
14[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 20km per adl. KM]
15[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 5km up to 10km per KM]
16[30.87.2]Raising manhole cover and frame slab to required level including dismantling existing slab and making good the damage as required (Raising depth of manhole to be paid separately) : 2. Rectangular manhole 120x90 cm with circular cover 500 mm dia of grade MD - 10 [Through Rate]
17[4.33]Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport up to a lead of 1 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. [Through Rate]
18[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
19[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
20[6.33.3]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 3. Cold twisted bars [Through Rate]
21[7.20.1]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264169
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 51.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Reconstruction Of Ipb Street Along With Drain From Head Of Baghel To Subhash, Lekhram And Amichand To Rinku And Other Side Gali N Ward 14 Mc Palwal.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202657AA0F95 E847 4B7D A4AB 95D56367CEB4294ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 51.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.02 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0acd882a-6296-4c76-b721-1f20b5a1846a.html
BOQ_623975.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0acd882a-6296-4c76-b721-1f20b5a1846a.html

xls

BOQ_623975.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders