Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57264145

Tender For Construction Of Street And Boundry Wall Near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency Aggarsain Colony, Ward-7, Gharaunda (D-Plan 2026-27)

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
8.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
17230
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Street And Boundry Wall Near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency Aggarsain Colony, Ward-7, Gharaunda (D-Plan 2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Street and Boundry Wall near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency Aggarsain Colony, Ward-7, Gharaunda (D-Plan 2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of SWR P-trap 110mm X 110mm with ISI marka (Prince, Finolex, Supreme make) Complete in all respect according to D.C. Rate 28.11.2022.
2Providing and apply of Art Painting work along with Paint, primer, brush, Compressor, scaffolding, Artist, Helper Labour, Vehicle movement and other expenditure complete in all respect.Scrapping: Scrapping of Dust using wire brush/machine, removing Dust or colour wash by scrapping, compressor and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches, including all tools, tackles, ladders/scaffolding etc. complete as per instructions of engineer in charge Power washing Wiping/cleaning of Dust prior to commencing Works using power wash machine with appropriate pressure to remove any flaking from currentpaint/material including ladders etc. complete as per directions of Engineer in Charge.
3As per DINT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264145
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Street And Boundry Wall Near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency Aggarsain Colony, Ward-7, Gharaunda (D-Plan 2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261A7E858B A93A 4FA5 BDA8 CEA133E47617312ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 17230
Exemption Available
Document List
6fc04953-e6c4-4f43-be5a-9e87055c959f.html
BOQ_623519.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6fc04953-e6c4-4f43-be5a-9e87055c959f.html

xls

BOQ_623519.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders