Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57264138

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 20 Ue Kaithal Construction And Repair Of Manhole And Replacement Of Old Damaged Reinforced Cement Concrete Manhole Slabs Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.69 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 20 Ue Kaithal Construction And Repair Of Manhole And Replacement Of Old Damaged Reinforced Cement Concrete Manhole Slabs Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.69 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Amtc of EPHS in sector 20 UE Kaithal const and repair of manhole and replacement of old damaged RCC manhole slabs complete in all respect AC Rs 1.69 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
2[14.51.1]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 1. Hire Charges forJCB with bucket capacity of 0.4 cum
3[21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening
4[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil
5[6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6[6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
7[6.14.2]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
8[6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
9[7.21.2]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264138
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 20 Ue Kaithal Construction And Repair Of Manhole And Replacement Of Old Damaged Reinforced Cement Concrete Manhole Slabs Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.69 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268F57EA87 041F 4CB5 80DF 68F0D029B52D240HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3380
Exemption Available
Document List
281bc836-b7a3-4bde-b2f8-6ddaa1415f3c.html
BOQ_623929.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

281bc836-b7a3-4bde-b2f8-6ddaa1415f3c.html

xls

BOQ_623929.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders