Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57264112

Tender For Dewatering Of Designated Sports Complex Site In Municipal Committee Punhana, District Nuh, Haryana

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
4.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dewatering Of Designated Sports Complex Site In Municipal Committee Punhana, District Nuh, Haryana

BOQ

Name of Work:- Dewatering of Designated Sports Complex Site in Municipal Committee Punhana, District Nuh, Haryana
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and operating Tractor Burma (8-12 inch verticalpump) with diesel and operator for dewatering, includingfuel consumption @ 1.5 litre/hour, GST, maintenance andother consumable charges, complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264112
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Dewatering Of Designated Sports Complex Site In Municipal Committee Punhana, District Nuh, Haryana
Basic Detail
Tender No 202699597730 96DD 4926 8C40 242C52084DBB340ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 10000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623966.xls
d1aae627-2ff6-4481-a864-f211d378ab63.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623966.xls

html

d1aae627-2ff6-4481-a864-f211d378ab63.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders