Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57263978

Tender For Purchase Of Material As Per Annexure-“A” For General Maintenance & Maintaining The Insulation Resistance Value Of 11 Kv Bus Bars In Prescribed Limits At Various 220/132 Kv Sub-Stations Under P&M Division Pstcl Bathinda-

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bathinda, Punjab
Tender Value
93840
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bathinda → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Purchase Of Material As Per Annexure-“A” For General Maintenance & Maintaining The Insulation Resistance Value Of 11 Kv Bus Bars In Prescribed Limits At Various 220/132 Kv Sub-Stations Under P&M Division Pstcl Bathinda- 1 Crc Lectra Cleaner 2 Crc Urethane Isolation Red 3 Crc 2-26 4 Crc 5-56 5 Pu Foam Insulation Sealant, Make: Cosmos 6 Epr Self-Amalgamating Tape, Make: Scapa (2517) 7 Gp General Purpose Silicon Sealant Make: Wacker German Technology

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263978
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 93840
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name punjab state transmission corporation limited
Work Description Tender For Purchase Of Material As Per Annexure-“A” For General Maintenance & Maintaining The Insulation Resistance Value Of 11 Kv Bus Bars In Prescribed Limits At Various 220/132 Kv Sub-Stations Under P&M Division Pstcl Bathinda- 1 Crc Lectra Cleaner 2 Crc Urethane Isolation Red 3 Crc 2-26 4 Crc 5-56 5 Pu Foam Insulation Sealant, Make: Cosmos 6 Epr Self-Amalgamating Tape, Make: Scapa (2517) 7 Gp General Purpose Silicon Sealant Make: Wacker German Technology
Basic Detail
Tender No 10/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bathinda
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 93840
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1c638c7c-a45c-4802-93b1-3311d2bb86de.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1c638c7c-a45c-4802-93b1-3311d2bb86de.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders