Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57263913

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Refrigerator 225 Ltrs , Cctv Camera With Fitting Charge , Room Matting Size 15 X 12 Ft , Locker Steel Big Size , Portable Speaker With Micro Phone , White Board , Plastic Pipe 100 Mtr , 5 Seater Sofa , Centre Tabl

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
246

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Refrigerator 225 Ltrs , Cctv Camera With Fitting Charge , Room Matting Size 15 X 12 Ft , Locker Steel Big Size , Portable Speaker With Micro Phone , White Board , Plastic Pipe 100 Mtr , 5 Seater Sofa , Centre Table , Insect Killer , Water Tank 1000 Ltr , Liquid Toilet Soap , Towel Hand Cotton , Liquid Surface Cleaner , Toilet Brush , Liquid Air Freshener , Toilet Cleaner , Cgi Sheet Repair And Replacement With Labour Charge , Green Colour Paint With Labour Charge , Thinner , Red Oxide Paint With Labour Charge , Paint Brush 4 Inch , Tar Brush 3 Inch

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263913
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Refrigerator 225 Ltrs , Cctv Camera With Fitting Charge , Room Matting Size 15 X 12 Ft , Locker Steel Big Size , Portable Speaker With Micro Phone , White Board , Plastic Pipe 100 Mtr , 5 Seater Sofa , Centre Table , Insect Killer , Water Tank 1000 Ltr , Liquid Toilet Soap , Towel Hand Cotton , Liquid Surface Cleaner , Toilet Brush , Liquid Air Freshener , Toilet Cleaner , Cgi Sheet Repair And Replacement With Labour Charge , Green Colour Paint With Labour Charge , Thinner , Red Oxide Paint With Labour Charge , Paint Brush 4 Inch , Tar Brush 3 Inch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7795611
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
45ecc5c7-9760-4575-a607-fd728c48618f.pdf
9616494.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

45ecc5c7-9760-4575-a607-fd728c48618f.pdf

pdf

9616494.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders