Defence Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57263897

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Repairing & Maintenance Of SoS Barracks At Ops Base Lakki Nala Held On Charge Of Ww Bsf Bhuj.

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Repairing & Maintenance Of SoS Barracks At Ops Base Lakki Nala Held On Charge Of Ww Bsf Bhuj.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263897
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Repairing & Maintenance Of SoS Barracks At Ops Base Lakki Nala Held On Charge Of Ww Bsf Bhuj.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975189
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ecc69c11-d286-4282-b961-4fa97ee24ccb.pdf
1788013852.xlsx
1788013876.pdf
1788013886.pdf
1788013901.pdf
1788013908.pdf
1788013914.pdf
2_ac30be11-5d1e-4f47-bdd41788014049414_mskhan.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ecc69c11-d286-4282-b961-4fa97ee24ccb.pdf

xlsx

1788013852.xlsx

pdf

1788013876.pdf

pdf

1788013886.pdf

pdf

1788013901.pdf

pdf

1788013908.pdf

pdf

1788013914.pdf

pdf

2_ac30be11-5d1e-4f47-bdd41788014049414_mskhan.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders