Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57263793

Bids Are Invited For 1 Elevator Ece Cch256 Door Bottom Shoes 2 Elevator Ece V3F Drive To Door 3 Elevator Ece Concentric Roller 4 Elevator Ece Cam Arragement Ska 5 Elevator Ece Door Lock Assy 6 Elevator Ece Landing Display 7 S 7 Elevator Ece Ir Screen 8 El

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
176

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Elevator Ece Cch256 Door Bottom Shoes 2 Elevator Ece V3F Drive To Door 3 Elevator Ece Concentric Roller 4 Elevator Ece Cam Arragement Ska 5 Elevator Ece Door Lock Assy 6 Elevator Ece Landing Display 7 S 7 Elevator Ece Ir Screen 8 Elevator Ece Open Belt Car Door 9 Elevator Ece Ac For Controller 10 Elevator Ece Cch256 Top Over Speed Gove 11 Elevator Ece Car Guide Shue 16Mm 12 Elevator Ece Cwt Guide Shue 9Mm 1 13 Elevator Ece Make Over Load Device 14 Elevator Ece Make Elevator Cabin Fan 3 15 Elevator Bir Make Safety Rod Set L9 16 Elevator Bir Make Wedge Box Assy Lh 17 Elevator Bir Make Ims Ard Gry5000I 10 18 Elevator Bir Make Ims Ard Gry6000I 10

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600307456ELEVATOR ECE CCH256 DOOR BOTTOM SHOES
21600309670ELEVATOR ECE V3F DRIVE TO DOOR
31600307430ELEVATOR ECE CONCENTRIC ROLLER
41600307426ELEVATOR ECE CAM ARRAGEMENT SKA
51600309754ELEVATOR ECE DOOR LOCK ASSY
61600309750ELEVATOR ECE LANDING DISPLAY 7 S
71600309744ELEVATOR ECE IR SCREEN
81600307410ELEVATOR ECE OPEN BELT CAR DOOR
91600309734ELEVATOR ECE AC FOR CONTROLLER
101600307495ELEVATOR ECE CCH256 TOP OVER SPEED GOVE
111600307446ELEVATOR ECE CAR GUIDE SHUE 16MM
121600307445ELEVATOR ECE CWT GUIDE SHUE 9MM 1
131600673257ELEVATOR ECE MAKE OVER LOAD DEVICE
141600673262ELEVATOR ECE MAKE ELEVATOR CABIN FAN 3
151600677304ELEVATOR BIR MAKE SAFETY ROD SET L9
161600677305ELEVATOR BIR MAKE WEDGE BOX ASSY LH
171600677303ELEVATOR BIR MAKE IMS ARD GRY5000I 10
181600677302ELEVATOR BIR MAKE IMS ARD GRY6000I 10

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263793
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Elevator Ece Cch256 Door Bottom Shoes 2 Elevator Ece V3F Drive To Door 3 Elevator Ece Concentric Roller 4 Elevator Ece Cam Arragement Ska 5 Elevator Ece Door Lock Assy 6 Elevator Ece Landing Display 7 S 7 Elevator Ece Ir Screen 8 Elevator Ece Open Belt Car Door 9 Elevator Ece Ac For Controller 10 Elevator Ece Cch256 Top Over Speed Gove 11 Elevator Ece Car Guide Shue 16Mm 12 Elevator Ece Cwt Guide Shue 9Mm 1 13 Elevator Ece Make Over Load Device 14 Elevator Ece Make Elevator Cabin Fan 3 15 Elevator Bir Make Safety Rod Set L9 16 Elevator Bir Make Wedge Box Assy Lh 17 Elevator Bir Make Ims Ard Gry5000I 10 18 Elevator Bir Make Ims Ard Gry6000I 10
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974594
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
433269eb-3322-4da9-b873-44cafbdbbbf9.pdf
9821746_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_2026-08-29-15-57-18_28d145f3ab0fe0d617ffd9dceb327128.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

433269eb-3322-4da9-b873-44cafbdbbbf9.pdf

xlsx

9821746_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-08-29-15-57-18_28d145f3ab0fe0d617ffd9dceb327128.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders