Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57263777

Tender For Establishment Of 110/22Kv Gaikwadpada Gis Substation, Dist- Thane With Associated Lines Using 220Kv Equipments And Ug Cable On Turnkey Basis Under Vashi Zone, Msetcl Maharashtra.

Issued by Government Departments · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
85.70 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
25000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Establishment Of 110/22Kv Gaikwadpada Gis Substation, Dist- Thane With Associated Lines Using 220Kv Equipments And Ug Cable On Turnkey Basis Under Vashi Zone, Msetcl Maharashtra.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263777
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 85.70 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name maharashtra state electricity transmission company ltd
Work Description Tender For Establishment Of 110/22Kv Gaikwadpada Gis Substation, Dist- Thane With Associated Lines Using 220Kv Equipments And Ug Cable On Turnkey Basis Under Vashi Zone, Msetcl Maharashtra.
Basic Detail
Tender No 6000001585
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 85.70 Crore
Tender Fee 25000
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a66b50c7-ec02-499e-a2b6-8535590fe81d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a66b50c7-ec02-499e-a2b6-8535590fe81d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders