Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57263773

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Renovation Of Zps Work Including All Civil & E/M Work

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
2.65 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
4.51 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Renovation Of Zps Work Including All Civil & E/M Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263773
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.65 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Renovation Of Zps Work Including All Civil & E/M Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968085
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.65 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.51 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1787826375.pdf
1787826376.pdf
NIT1249_2fc4b016-15eb-4cd2-b57a1787826751482_GEMPROJECTMANAGER.pdf
84c4b09b-68d3-4932-8a9f-03a83f12698e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1787826375.pdf

pdf

1787826376.pdf

pdf

NIT1249_2fc4b016-15eb-4cd2-b57a1787826751482_GEMPROJECTMANAGER.pdf

pdf

84c4b09b-68d3-4932-8a9f-03a83f12698e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders