Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57263642

Bids Are Invited For Expendable Stores Floor Cleaner - Phynol 1 Ltr Cap , Hand Wash - Dettol Liquid Hand Wash Is A Ph Balanced Anti Bacterial Cleanser That Offers 99Pt99 Percentage , Room Freshener Sprays - Odonil Room Freshener Sprays Come In Convenient

Issued by Government Departments · lower dibang valley, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
lower dibang valley → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2510

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Expendable Stores Floor Cleaner - Phynol 1 Ltr Cap , Hand Wash - Dettol Liquid Hand Wash Is A Ph Balanced Anti Bacterial Cleanser That Offers 99Pt99 Percentage , Room Freshener Sprays - Odonil Room Freshener Sprays Come In Convenient 150Ml To 220Ml Aerosol Metal Cans , Odonil Toilet And Bathroom Fresheners - Odonil Toilet And Bathroom Fresheners In Block Tablet And Gel Pocket Formats Weight 50G , Pencil Cell Wall Clock - Pencil Cell Wall Clock Uses A 1.5 Volt Aa , Cell For Torch Big Size - Cylindrical Cell For A Traditional Heavy Duty Torch Is A Big Size D Size Battery Standard Model R20

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Floor cleanerPhynol 1 Ltr cap
2Hand WashDettol Liquid Hand Wash is a pH balanced anti bacterial cleanser that offers 99pt99 percentage
3room freshener spraysOdonil room freshener sprays come in convenient 150ml to 220ml aerosol metal cans
4Odonil toilet and bathroom freshenersOdonil toilet and bathroom fresheners in block tablet and gel pocket formats weight 50g
5Pencil cell Wall clockPencil cell wall clock uses a 1.5 volt AA
6Cell for torch big sizecylindrical cell for a traditional heavy duty torch is A big size D size battery standard model R20

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263642
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Expendable Stores Floor Cleaner - Phynol 1 Ltr Cap , Hand Wash - Dettol Liquid Hand Wash Is A Ph Balanced Anti Bacterial Cleanser That Offers 99Pt99 Percentage , Room Freshener Sprays - Odonil Room Freshener Sprays Come In Convenient 150Ml To 220Ml Aerosol Metal Cans , Odonil Toilet And Bathroom Fresheners - Odonil Toilet And Bathroom Fresheners In Block Tablet And Gel Pocket Formats Weight 50G , Pencil Cell Wall Clock - Pencil Cell Wall Clock Uses A 1.5 Volt Aa , Cell For Torch Big Size - Cylindrical Cell For A Traditional Heavy Duty Torch Is A Big Size D Size Battery Standard Model R20
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7933671
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City lower dibang valley
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
564c7a83-b8b9-4b65-8a39-ecf8852932a5.pdf
9774529_Boq_1.xlsx
hygenine_chemical_specification_2026-08-17-10-09-31_5959d8563ad51e30d63043336faafb0f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

564c7a83-b8b9-4b65-8a39-ecf8852932a5.pdf

xlsx

9774529_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

hygenine_chemical_specification_2026-08-17-10-09-31_5959d8563ad51e30d63043336faafb0f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders