Defence Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57263592

Bids Are Invited For Cheif Crest Plaque Chief Crest Plaque , Ships Model 3 Ft , Ship Model 2 Ft , Ship Model 18 Inch , T Shirt With Embroidery Of Ship Logo , Sea Cap With Embroidery Of Ship Logo , Customised Jute Carry Bag , Customised Paper Carry Bag Wit

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
48.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.45 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8118

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Cheif Crest Plaque Chief Crest Plaque , Ships Model 3 Ft , Ship Model 2 Ft , Ship Model 18 Inch , T Shirt With Embroidery Of Ship Logo , Sea Cap With Embroidery Of Ship Logo , Customised Jute Carry Bag , Customised Paper Carry Bag With Print Ship Logo Printing , Ships Crest , Ladies Stole Kit , Customised Coasters , Customised Ship Medallion , Customised Dairy , Customised Bottles , Customised Coffee Mug , Customised Key Chain , Cuustomised Fridge Magnet

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1chief crest plaquechief crest plaque
2ships model 3 ftships model 3 ft
3ship model 2 ftship model 2 ft
4ship model 18 inchship model 18 inch
5t shirt with embroidery of ship logot shirt with embroidery of ship logo
6sea cap with embroidery of ship logosea cap with embroidery of ship logo
7customised jute carry bagcustomised jute carry bag
8customised paper carry bag with print ship logo printingcustomised paper carry bag with print ship logo printing
9ships crestships crest
10ladies stole kitladies stole kit
11customised coasterscustomised coasters
12customised ship medallioncustomised ship medallion
13customised dairycustomised dairy
14customised bottlescustomised bottles
15customised coffee mugcustomised coffee mug
16customised key chaincustomised key chain
17cuustomised fridge magnetcuustomised fridge magnet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263592
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 48.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Cheif Crest Plaque Chief Crest Plaque , Ships Model 3 Ft , Ship Model 2 Ft , Ship Model 18 Inch , T Shirt With Embroidery Of Ship Logo , Sea Cap With Embroidery Of Ship Logo , Customised Jute Carry Bag , Customised Paper Carry Bag With Print Ship Logo Printing , Ships Crest , Ladies Stole Kit , Customised Coasters , Customised Ship Medallion , Customised Dairy , Customised Bottles , Customised Coffee Mug , Customised Key Chain , Cuustomised Fridge Magnet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918589
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.45 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
15923d7d-3e39-4aee-884b-b770414c6fda.pdf
9757143_Boq_1.xlsx
GIFTSCASE_436a5f69-4027-44e0-9bbf1787980253708_LOGOSAMARTHAK.pdf
specifications_of_gifts_2026-08-14-12-40-20_09f83e86f4c90574a0b1ebee4a76f9fb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

15923d7d-3e39-4aee-884b-b770414c6fda.pdf

xlsx

9757143_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

GIFTSCASE_436a5f69-4027-44e0-9bbf1787980253708_LOGOSAMARTHAK.pdf

pdf

specifications_of_gifts_2026-08-14-12-40-20_09f83e86f4c90574a0b1ebee4a76f9fb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders