Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57263583

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Tender For Smart Campus Access Control & Intelligent Surveillance System For Nrl Township

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Golaghat, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3.88 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Golaghat → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Tender For Smart Campus Access Control & Intelligent Surveillance System For Nrl Township

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263583
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Tender For Smart Campus Access Control & Intelligent Surveillance System For Nrl Township
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972956
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Golaghat
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.88 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
760445d4-5aa5-4287-8b04-3164cb9bf8f2.pdf
1787978956.xlsx
1787978985.pdf
1787978993.pdf
1787979008.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

760445d4-5aa5-4287-8b04-3164cb9bf8f2.pdf

xlsx

1787978956.xlsx

pdf

1787978985.pdf

pdf

1787978993.pdf

pdf

1787979008.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders