Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57263530

Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Spares For Centrifuge

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
71

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Spares For Centrifuge, 1 Inlet Tube,P N.1,Ze697 5009 2 Brg Block Nde,P N 4,Ze697 5079,Humbolt 3 Insulator,Rub Vibrancy,P N Ze697 5079 4 Buffer Plates,P N.13,Ze697 5079 5 Taper Pin,M12X80,P N.15,Ze697 5079 6 Carrier,P N.2,Ze697 5080De 7 Belt Pulley Set,V Type,P N.3,Ze697 5080 8 Belt Pulley Set,V Type,P N.4,Ze697 5080 9 Bushing,P N.6,Ze 697 5080De 10 Disk,P N.10,Ze 697 5080 D E 11 Ring,P N.12,Ze 697 5080 D E 12 Fasteners Set,Drive, Ze 697 5080 D E 13 Bowl Cover,P N.1,Ze 697 5081 14 Weir Disk,P N.4,Ze 697 5081 15 Cover, P N 7, Ze 697 5081, Humbolt 16 Cylindrical Bowl,P N.9,Ze697 5081 17 Conical Bowl,P N.12,Ze697 5081 18 Gear Tube,P N.14,Ze 697 5081 19 Liner Ring,P N.15,Ze 697 5081 20 O Ring, P N 16, Ze 697 5081,Humbolt 21 Greas Qty Aduj,P N 19,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 22 Shell,P N.20,Ze697 5081,Centrifuge 23 Carrier, P N 24, Ze697 5081, Humbolt 24 Funnel Lubrication Nipple,M10X1,P N.35 25 Retaining Disk,P N 37,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 26 Grease Qty Adj,P N 38,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 27 Blender, P N 40, Ze697 5081, Humbolt 28 Circ Tube Conn,P N 43,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 29 Fasteners Set,Bowl, Ze 697 5081 30 Seal Tape,Gore Tex 2X3X2500Mm,P N.4 31 Sroll Conveyor,Pn.7,Ze697 5085 32 Pin Ring,Sp80,P N.3,Ze 697 5085 33 Fasteners Set,Scroll Assembly 34 Fitting Spring,P N.1,Ze 697 192De 35 Ring Drive Shaft ,P N.2,Ze 697 192De 36 Drive Shaft,P N.5,Ze 697 192 37 Housing,P N.7,Ze 697 192De 38 Bolt Ring ,P N.10,Ze 697 192 39 Cylindrical Roller,P N 15,Zs5 25,Humbolt 40 Fitting Spring,P N.17,Ze 697 192 41 Fitting Spring,P N.24,Ze 697 192 42 Input Shaft, P N 25, Zs5 25, Humbolt 43 Sealing Ring,P N.28,Ze 697 192 44 Locking Plate,P N.31,Ze 697 192 45 Sealing Cover ,P N.33,Ze 697 192 46 Shaft Sealing Ring,P N.34,Ze 697 192 47 Fasteners Set, Cyclo Gear Zs 5 25 , 48 Sealing Ring,Nw50,P N.2,El697 572E 49 Sealing, Nw 50,P N.5,El697 572E 50 Comp Lubricatn System,Ze697 5087,Humbolt

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
13309112413INLET TUBE,P N.1,ZE697 5009
23309112023BRG BLOCK NDE,P N 4,ZE697 5079,HUMBOLT
33309111093INSULATOR,RUB VIBRANCY,P N ZE697 5079
43309112533BUFFER PLATES,P N.13,ZE697 5079
53309112553TAPER PIN,M12X80,P N.15,ZE697 5079
63309112783CARRIER,P N.2,ZE697 5080DE
73309113443BELT PULLEY SET,V TYPE,P N.3,ZE697 5080
83309113453BELT PULLEY SET,V TYPE,P N.4,ZE697 5080
93309112823BUSHING,P N.6,ZE 697 5080DE
103309112853DISK,P N.10,ZE 697 5080 D E
113309112863RING,P N.12,ZE 697 5080 D E
123309113473FASTENERS SET,DRIVE, ZE 697 5080 D E
133309112913BOWL COVER,P N.1,ZE 697 5081
143309112933WEIR DISK,P N.4,ZE 697 5081
153309112123COVER, P N 7, ZE 697 5081, HUMBOLT
163309112953CYLINDRICAL BOWL,P N.9,ZE697 5081
173309112963CONICAL BOWL,P N.12,ZE697 5081
183309112973GEAR TUBE,P N.14,ZE 697 5081
193309112983LINER RING,P N.15,ZE 697 5081
203309112133O RING, P N 16, ZE 697 5081,HUMBOLT
213309112143GREAS QTY ADUJ,P N 19,ZE697 5081,HUMBOLT
223309113423SHELL,P N.20,ZE697 5081,CENTRIFUGE
233309112093CARRIER, P N 24, ZE697 5081, HUMBOLT
243309113053FUNNEL LUBRICATION NIPPLE,M10X1,P N.35
253309112073RETAINING DISK,P N 37,ZE697 5081,HUMBOLT
263309112063GREASE QTY ADJ,P N 38,ZE697 5081,HUMBOLT
273309112163BLENDER, P N 40, ZE697 5081, HUMBOLT
283309111013CIRC TUBE CONN,P N 43,ZE697 5081,HUMBOLT
293309113483FASTENERS SET,BOWL, ZE 697 5081
303309113093SEAL TAPE,GORE TEX 2X3X2500MM,P N.4
313309113193SROLL CONVEYOR,PN.7,ZE697 5085
323309113183PIN RING,SP80,P N.3,ZE 697 5085
333309113493FASTENERS SET,SCROLL ASSEMBLY
343309113233FITTING SPRING,P N.1,ZE 697 192DE
353309113243RING DRIVE SHAFT ,P N.2,ZE 697 192DE
363309113263DRIVE SHAFT,P N.5,ZE 697 192
373309113273HOUSING,P N.7,ZE 697 192DE
383309113293BOLT RING ,P N.10,ZE 697 192
393309112283CYLINDRICAL ROLLER,P N 15,ZS5 25,HUMBOLT
403309113303FITTING SPRING,P N.17,ZE 697 192
413309113333FITTING SPRING,P N.24,ZE 697 192
423309112213INPUT SHAFT, P N 25, ZS5 25, HUMBOLT
433309113343SEALING RING,P N.28,ZE 697 192
443309113363LOCKING PLATE,P N.31,ZE 697 192
453309113383SEALING COVER ,P N.33,ZE 697 192
463309113393SHAFT SEALING RING,P N.34,ZE 697 192
473309113463FASTENERS SET, CYCLO GEAR ZS 5 25 ,
483309112573SEALING RING,NW50,P N.2,EL697 572E
493309112603SEALING, NW 50,P N.5,EL697 572E
503309112053COMP LUBRICATN SYSTEM,ZE697 5087,HUMBOLT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263530
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Spares For Centrifuge, 1 Inlet Tube,P N.1,Ze697 5009 2 Brg Block Nde,P N 4,Ze697 5079,Humbolt 3 Insulator,Rub Vibrancy,P N Ze697 5079 4 Buffer Plates,P N.13,Ze697 5079 5 Taper Pin,M12X80,P N.15,Ze697 5079 6 Carrier,P N.2,Ze697 5080De 7 Belt Pulley Set,V Type,P N.3,Ze697 5080 8 Belt Pulley Set,V Type,P N.4,Ze697 5080 9 Bushing,P N.6,Ze 697 5080De 10 Disk,P N.10,Ze 697 5080 D E 11 Ring,P N.12,Ze 697 5080 D E 12 Fasteners Set,Drive, Ze 697 5080 D E 13 Bowl Cover,P N.1,Ze 697 5081 14 Weir Disk,P N.4,Ze 697 5081 15 Cover, P N 7, Ze 697 5081, Humbolt 16 Cylindrical Bowl,P N.9,Ze697 5081 17 Conical Bowl,P N.12,Ze697 5081 18 Gear Tube,P N.14,Ze 697 5081 19 Liner Ring,P N.15,Ze 697 5081 20 O Ring, P N 16, Ze 697 5081,Humbolt 21 Greas Qty Aduj,P N 19,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 22 Shell,P N.20,Ze697 5081,Centrifuge 23 Carrier, P N 24, Ze697 5081, Humbolt 24 Funnel Lubrication Nipple,M10X1,P N.35 25 Retaining Disk,P N 37,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 26 Grease Qty Adj,P N 38,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 27 Blender, P N 40, Ze697 5081, Humbolt 28 Circ Tube Conn,P N 43,Ze697 5081,Humbolt 29 Fasteners Set,Bowl, Ze 697 5081 30 Seal Tape,Gore Tex 2X3X2500Mm,P N.4 31 Sroll Conveyor,Pn.7,Ze697 5085 32 Pin Ring,Sp80,P N.3,Ze 697 5085 33 Fasteners Set,Scroll Assembly 34 Fitting Spring,P N.1,Ze 697 192De 35 Ring Drive Shaft ,P N.2,Ze 697 192De 36 Drive Shaft,P N.5,Ze 697 192 37 Housing,P N.7,Ze 697 192De 38 Bolt Ring ,P N.10,Ze 697 192 39 Cylindrical Roller,P N 15,Zs5 25,Humbolt 40 Fitting Spring,P N.17,Ze 697 192 41 Fitting Spring,P N.24,Ze 697 192 42 Input Shaft, P N 25, Zs5 25, Humbolt 43 Sealing Ring,P N.28,Ze 697 192 44 Locking Plate,P N.31,Ze 697 192 45 Sealing Cover ,P N.33,Ze 697 192 46 Shaft Sealing Ring,P N.34,Ze 697 192 47 Fasteners Set, Cyclo Gear Zs 5 25 , 48 Sealing Ring,Nw50,P N.2,El697 572E 49 Sealing, Nw 50,P N.5,El697 572E 50 Comp Lubricatn System,Ze697 5087,Humbolt
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7936757
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
25939e47-088b-4a71-afd2-fdfbd10bcfdf.pdf
9778031_Boq_1.xlsx
RFQ_e3173f30-19cd-4782-82bb1787813188193_PATACNP3.pdf
technical_specification_will_be_as_per_tender_docum_2026-08-19-15-24-16_f698ba6483383e503518bb5792af2410.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

25939e47-088b-4a71-afd2-fdfbd10bcfdf.pdf

xlsx

9778031_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFQ_e3173f30-19cd-4782-82bb1787813188193_PATACNP3.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_will_be_as_per_tender_docum_2026-08-19-15-24-16_f698ba6483383e503518bb5792af2410.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders