Railways Government Departments Closing in 26 days TDR #57263441

Tender For Shifting Of Infringing Signalling And Telecommunication Cables And Gears For Facilitating Construction/Civil Engineering Work In Connection With Multitracking Works In Visakhapatnam Division Of South Coast Railway.

Issued by Government Departments · visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
26.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
26 days left
EMD
53.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Shifting Of Infringing Signalling And Telecommunication Cables And Gears For Facilitating Construction/Civil Engineering Work In Connection With Multitracking Works In Visakhapatnam Division Of South Coast Railway.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263441
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 26.62 Crore
LAST DATE 29-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender For Shifting Of Infringing Signalling And Telecommunication Cables And Gears For Facilitating Construction/Civil Engineering Work In Connection With Multitracking Works In Visakhapatnam Division Of South Coast Railway.
Basic Detail
Tender No STCVSKP-Utilitshift-OT001
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 29 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 26.62 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 53.24 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
188fcefd-4b4d-4821-be0a-1167ee49ccad.pdf
OT001Annexeddocument-compressed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 29, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

188fcefd-4b4d-4821-be0a-1167ee49ccad.pdf

pdf

OT001Annexeddocument-compressed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders