Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57263425

Tender For The R/R Damages On Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli Road Km. 27/000 To 80/000 (Sh:- Removal Of Land Slide/Slips Between Km. 27/000 To 36/000)

Issued by Government Departments · shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
5.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For The R/R Damages On Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli Road Km. 27/000 To 80/000 (Sh:- Removal Of Land Slide/Slips Between Km. 27/000 To 36/000)

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a59ae09e-769f-4f23-a066-0771d326fc8a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders