Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57263385

Tender For Construction of Sewerage And Sullage Waste Line From Nursing Hostel And Kitchen To M.C Main Line & Disposal Of Waste.( Sh-: Earthwork , Sewerage Line Work Behind Hospital Kitchen And Wood Work In Hospital Store Etc)

Issued by Government Departments · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
5600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Sewerage And Sullage Waste Line From Nursing Hostel And Kitchen To M.C Main Line & Disposal Of Waste.( Sh-: Earthwork , Sewerage Line Work Behind Hospital Kitchen And Wood Work In Hospital Store Etc)

BOQ

Name of Work:- C/O sewerage and sullage waste line from nursing hostel and kitchen to M.C main line & disposal of waste.( Sh-: Earthwork , Sewerage line work Behind hospital kitchen and wood work in hospital store etc)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Disposal of Surplus excavated earth by Mechanical with in all leads on approved dumping site of M.C. Shimla or otherwise including payment of prescribed charges of dumping to the owener of dumping site through all mode of transportation including head load animal load or mechanical means alongwith its leveling and to complete the work of mechanized means and labour(if any required).The dumping site to be arranged by the contractor entirely at his own risk and cost. All useful materials such as stones, aggregate and slates shall be sorted out and stacked along roads side any loss of the public/private property during the course of diisposal shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor which shall have to be dully compensated by him in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge .
2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, in all lead and lifts of (i) All kinds of soil
3Providing and fixing 150 mm dia pipes on wall face PVC Finolex type-B spigot,socket, waste and ventilating pipes of working pressure not less than 4.5 kg/sqm including coller and filling the joints with approved adhesive complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts(I) 150mm Nominal Dia
4Providing and fixing 150 mm dia PVC Finolex Door Bend type-B ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.(I) 150mm Nominal Dia
5Providing and fixing 150 mm dia PVC Finolex Collar type-B ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.(I) 150mm Nominal Dia
6Providing and fixing 150 mm dia PVC Finolex Plain Bend type-B ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.(I) 150mm Nominal Dia
7Providing and fixing 110 mm dia pipes on wall face PVC Finolex type-B spigot,socket, waste and ventilating pipes of working pressure not less than 4.5 kg/sqm including coller and filling the joints with approved adhesive complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts(I) 110mm Nominal Dia
8Providing and fixing PVC (Finolex) 45 degree bend 110mm dia ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.
9Providing and fixing 110mm X 75mm size PVC Finolex type \\"A\\" floor trap ISI marked of self cleaning design including fixing with approved adhesive, cost of cutting and making good the wall and floors etc. complete including carriage of materials within all leads an lifts.
10Providing and fixing 110 mm dia PVC door bend with oval access door, insertion rubber washer 3 mm thick bolts and nuts ISI marked complete including fixing with approved adhesive etc.complete including carriage of materials within all leads an lifts.
11Providing and fixing 110 mm dia PVC collars ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc.complete including carriage of materials within all leads an lifts.
12Providing wood work in frames of false ceiling, partitions etc. sawn and fixed in position with necessary stainless steel screws etc.pinewood
13Providing and fixing plain lining with necessary screws/nuts & bolts/ nails, including a coat of approved primer on one face, and fixed on wooden /steel frame work, complete as per direction of Engineer-in- charge (Frame work shall be paid for separately). 9mm thick commercial ply conforming to IS : 1328 BWR type
14Providing and fixing 1sr class pinewood panelling with necessary screws/nuts & bolts/ nails, including a coat of approved primer on one face, and fixed on wooden /steel frame work, complete as per direction of Engineer-in- charge (Frame work shall be paid for separately).
15Providing and applying ready made PU polish on interior of doors windows ceiling etc by applying base coat spirit polishing with wooden filler two coats of PU base mixed with hardner & thinner and two coats of PU sealer @ 2 ltr1 10 sqm and finally applying two or more coats of readymade PU interior @ 2ltr/ 10 sqm spraying i/c sand papering in all operations etc. complete as per the direction of engineer in charge.
16Providing and fixing 19mm thick water proof commercial board in shelves/box for cup board with butt joints & fixing with nails & screws etc complete)
17Providing and fixing 19mm thick Commercial Board water proof shutters for up boards i/c fixing with nickel plated piano hinges with screws etc complete
18Providing and fixing 1.00mm thick coloured or plain lamination sheet (sunmica) on boards/ply wood sheets with approved adhesive and nails etc complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.
19Providing and fixing 6mm thick Commercial thick commercial ply for cup boards with butt joints & fixing with nails & screws etc complete
20Providing and fixing Stainless Steel Hanldes of required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete :100 mm
21Providing and fixing magnetic catcher of approved quality in cupboard / ward robe shutters, including fixing with necessary screws etc. complete. (i) Triple strip vertical type
22Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade .Two or more coats on old work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263385
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of Sewerage And Sullage Waste Line From Nursing Hostel And Kitchen To M.C Main Line & Disposal Of Waste.( Sh-: Earthwork , Sewerage Line Work Behind Hospital Kitchen And Wood Work In Hospital Store Etc)
Basic Detail
Tender No SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 350
EMD 5600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6f1ecf19-b8ca-4a85-936e-def2f42f2071.html
BOQ_211445.xls
SBD279707.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6f1ecf19-b8ca-4a85-936e-def2f42f2071.html

xls

BOQ_211445.xls

pdf

SBD279707.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders