Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57263374

Tender For Lwss Nc/Pc Habitation Barog Bohli Bhojnager Tehsil Kasauli District Solan H.P. (Sh:- Providing Various Electrical Items For Various Lwss Under Section Dhar Ur).

Issued by Government Departments · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Lwss Nc/Pc Habitation Barog Bohli Bhojnager Tehsil Kasauli District Solan H.P. (Sh:- Providing Various Electrical Items For Various Lwss Under Section Dhar Ur).

BOQ

Name of Work:- LWSS NC/PC habitation Barog Bohli Bhojnager Tehsil Kasauli District Solan H.P. (SH:- Providing various electrical items for various LWSS Under Section Dhar ur).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and Supplying CI Foot valve kirloskar 100 mm PN10.
2Providing and supplying coupling set UBC 5
3Providing and supplying gland bush set
4Providing and supplying cooling pipe for pumps
5Providing and supplying bearing bracket
6Providing and supplying connection plate for moter
7Providing and supplying shaft protection sleev for various size
8Providing and supplying bearing adopters YSA-206-2FK
9Providing and supplying bearing adopters YSA-207-2FK
10Providing and supplying bearing adopters YSA-208-2FK
11Providing and supplying cover for bearing housings
12Providing and supplying CI Foot valve kirloskar 80mm PN10
13Providing and supplying Gland dorry ( Champion) 8mm
14Providing and supplying 3mm compressed fiber jointing sheet Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263374
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Public Health Department
Work Description Tender for Lwss Nc/Pc Habitation Barog Bohli Bhojnager Tehsil Kasauli District Solan H.P. (Sh:- Providing Various Electrical Items For Various Lwss Under Section Dhar Ur).
Basic Detail
Tender No JSV-EE-DMP-CB-TA-NIT/2026- 6418-6517 dated 27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10d972d1-3aa6-4852-b07a-2657a67903a0.html
BOQ_211367.xls
Form_6.pdf
Form_8.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Terms_Conditions.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

10d972d1-3aa6-4852-b07a-2657a67903a0.html

xls

BOQ_211367.xls

pdf

Form_6.pdf

pdf

Form_8.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Terms_Conditions.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders