Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57263370

Tender For Comprehenssive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of M/S Autometers Alliance Limited Make Igbt Based Auxiliary Converters Of Three Phase Electric Locomotives For A Period Of Three Years Through Oem Or OemS Authorized Dealer At Els/Vskp - Qty-

Issued by Government Departments · parel, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.09 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
3.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
parel → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Comprehenssive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of M/S Autometers Alliance Limited Make Igbt Based Auxiliary Converters Of Three Phase Electric Locomotives For A Period Of Three Years Through Oem Or OemS Authorized Dealer At Els/Vskp - Qty- 29 Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263370
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.09 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender For Comprehenssive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of M/S Autometers Alliance Limited Make Igbt Based Auxiliary Converters Of Three Phase Electric Locomotives For A Period Of Three Years Through Oem Or OemS Authorized Dealer At Els/Vskp - Qty- 29 Nos
Basic Detail
Tender No VSKP-TRS-ST-12-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City parel
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.09 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 3.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
94d00d93-da2f-471d-8092-d309fe5ea531.pdf
TENDERDOCUMENTSCAMCBURAAL-ST-12.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

94d00d93-da2f-471d-8092-d309fe5ea531.pdf

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENTSCAMCBURAAL-ST-12.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders