Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57263227

Tender For Erection Of Sub-Station,Ht & Lt Line For Effecting Kandarole, Belma, Olda Durgadaspur Ldtw (3 Nos) (Application No. 2005608091, Purna Chandra Shit), (Application No. 2005608196, Dilip Mandal), (Application No. 2005608157, Parimal Singha) S

Issued by Government Departments · Medinipur West, West Bengal
Tender Value
8.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
17200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur West → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Erection Of Sub-Station,Ht & Lt Line For Effecting Kandarole, Belma, Olda Durgadaspur Ldtw (3 Nos) (Application No. 2005608091, Purna Chandra Shit), (Application No. 2005608196, Dilip Mandal), (Application No. 2005608157, Parimal Singha) Service Connection Under Keshiary Ccc. [ Project Id-Wi252638041s000]

BOQ

Name of Work:- Erection of Sub-station,HT & LT Line for effecting KANDAROLE, BELMA, OLDA DURGADASPUR LDTW (3 nos) (Application no. 2005608091, PURNA CHANDRA SHIT), (Application no. 2005608196, DILIP MANDAL), (Application no. 2005608157, PARIMAL SINGHA) Service Connection under KESHIARY CCC. [ Project ID-WI252638041S000]
Sl. No. Item Description
1PCC POLE 8M LONG (code-110030141 of WBSEDCL)
2M.S CHANNEL 75 x 40 x 6 MM ( code-102010611 of WBSEDCL)
3M.S ANGLE 65X65X6MM. (code-101011311 of WBSEDCL)
4M.S. FLAT 65 X 6MM( code-103011511 of WBSEDCL)
5MS \\"V\\" BRAKET 11KV ( code-113020641 of WBSEDCL)
6MS TOP ADAPTOR 11 KV ( code-113021241 of WBSEDCL)
7GI STAY SET H.T. ( code-504130432 of WBSEDCL)
8STAY SET L.T.(1680X16 MM) ( code-504130332 of WBSEDCL)
9HT GUY INSULATOR ( code-508040841 of WBSEDCL)
10L.T. GUY INSULATOR ( code-508040741 of WBSEDCL)
11GI STAY WIRE 7/10 SWG.(7/3.15MM) ( code-503050711 of WBSEDCL)
12GI STAY WIRE 7/12 SWG.(7/2.5 MM) ( code-503050611 of WBSEDCL)
13GI EARTH SPIKE 1833X20MM (code-504110541 of WBSEDCL)
14ACSR RABBIT 50 SQMM ( code-502010921 of WBSEDCL)
15GI WIRE 6 SWG , 5MM (code-503010811 of WBSEDCL)
16PVC CABLE 10 SQMM ( code-501017421 of WBSEDCL)
1711KV POLYMER PIN INSULATOTR 5KN ( code-508011141 of WBSEDCL)
1811KV POLYMER DISE INSULATOTR ( code-508030541 of WBSEDCL)
1911KV HARDWARE FITTING ( code-504010132 of WBSEDCL)
20TPGO ISOLATOR, 11KV 3 PH, O/D, 200AMPS ( code-304010532 of WBSEDCL)
21DTR 25 KVA ( code-301018141 of WBSEDCL)
22D IRON CLAMP 3'' X 3.5'' ( code-505031541 of WBSEDCL)
23SHACKLE INSULATOR 3'' X 3.5'' ( code-508040441 of WBSEDCL)
24DTR 63 KVA ( code-301018241 of WBSEDCL)
25LT DISTRIBUTION KIOSK FOR 25 KVA TRNF. ( code-407010641 of WBSEDCL)
26CAUTION BOARD - 11KV ( code-910010241 of WBSEDCL)
27PVC CABLE 50 SQMM ( code-501017921 of WBSEDCL)
28PVC CABLE 4C X 25 SQMM ( code-501017821 of WBSEDCL)
29PRELIMINARY AND FINAL SURVEY OF HT OH LINE
30PRELIMINARY AND FINAL SSURVEY OF LT OH LINE
31ERECTION OF SINGLE POLE WITH FITTINGS & BUT INSULATOR.
32ERECTION OF SINGLE POLE WITHOUT FITTINGS & INSULATOR
33ERECTION OF SUB-STATION DP STRUCTURE ON PCC POLE- 8MTR.
34STRINGING & SAGGING OF ACSR 50 SQ. MM COND.
35STRINGING OF G.I. WIRE 5MM
36FIXING OF 11 KV PIN INSULATOR WITH PIN.
37FIXING OF 11KV DISC INSULATOR WITH HARDWARE FITTINGS.
38HT STAY SET COMPLETE WITH ALL FITTING, GUY- INSULATOR
39LT STAY SET COMPLETE WITH ALL FITTING, GUY- INSULATOR
40NEUTRAL EARTHING AS PER WBSEDCL SPECIFICATION.
41EARTHING COMPLETE WITH DRIVING OF EARTH SPIKE & CONNECTION.
42FIXING OF TEE OFF BRACKET ON SINGLE POLE.
43ERECTION OF 25 KVA DTR
44ERECTION OF 63 KVA DTR
45STRING OF PVC CABLE 10 SQMM
46INSTALLATION OF KIOSK & NECESSARY CONNECTION
47FIXING OF SHACKLE INSULATOR
48GST ON SERVICE CHARGES@18%on (ITEM NO - 29 to 47) Rs.
49Cess @ 1% on (ITEM NO - 01 to 48) -(Item no-51)
50QUOTATION AMOUNT
51LESS FOR OLD TRANSFORMA Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263227
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender for Erection Of Sub-Station,Ht & Lt Line For Effecting Kandarole, Belma, Olda Durgadaspur Ldtw (3 Nos) (Application No. 2005608091, Purna Chandra Shit), (Application No. 2005608196, Dilip Mandal), (Application No. 2005608157, Parimal Singha) Service Connection Under Keshiary Ccc. [ Project Id-Wi252638041s000]
Basic Detail
Tender No EE(AI)/MID/eNIT-05/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur West
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4c8e3516-d835-4c8b-86fb-d36cef67a48d.html
BOQ_2552853.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4c8e3516-d835-4c8b-86fb-d36cef67a48d.html

xls

BOQ_2552853.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders