Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57263187

Tender For Supply Of Set Of Locking Plates For Center Pivot R [Set Of Locking Plates For Center Pivot Ring And Housing Ring For Three Phase Loco As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209-01.413-025 Alt-1, Ref 1 & 2. One Set Consists Of 2 Items 12 Nos. And Qty. Of Each

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Set Of Locking Plates For Center Pivot R [Set Of Locking Plates For Center Pivot Ring And Housing Ring For Three Phase Loco As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209-01.413-025 Alt-1, Ref 1 & 2. One Set Consists Of 2 Items 12 Nos. And Qty. Of Each Item Is 6 Nos. Per Set. (Item Is Reversed For Clw Approved Sources Only).]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263187
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Set Of Locking Plates For Center Pivot R [Set Of Locking Plates For Center Pivot Ring And Housing Ring For Three Phase Loco As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209-01.413-025 Alt-1, Ref 1 & 2. One Set Consists Of 2 Items 12 Nos. And Qty. Of Each Item Is 6 Nos. Per Set. (Item Is Reversed For Clw Approved Sources Only).]
Basic Detail
Tender No 56266324
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5888645.pdf
5888646.pdf
DRGNO1209-01-413-025ALT-1.pdf
fc280999-4d36-4e1c-9f37-c7d2492585c3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5888645.pdf

pdf

5888646.pdf

pdf

DRGNO1209-01-413-025ALT-1.pdf

pdf

fc280999-4d36-4e1c-9f37-c7d2492585c3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders