Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57263185

Tender For Supply Of Register With A4 Size Paper Consists Of 100 Sheets (Printed On Both Sides) With Maphlithohard Board (2.5Mm Approx.) Binding With Cotton As Per The Ims Format In Each Register With Different Types Of Formats (350 Different Types Of For

Issued by Government Departments · visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Register With A4 Size Paper Consists Of 100 Sheets (Printed On Both Sides) With Maphlithohard Board (2.5Mm Approx.) Binding With Cotton As Per The Ims Format In Each Register With Different Types Of Formats (350 Different Types Of Formats Approximately). Note: 1) Formats For 1500 Registers(350 Different Types Of Formats Approximately) To Be Collected From Dls/Vskp By The Firm From The Consignee Before Printing And Supply. 2) Approval To Be Taken By The Firm From The Consignee For One Complete Set Of All Formats With Printing Matter Before Bulk Supply 3)Material: 75 Gsm (Minimum)Xerox Paper For Register Pages. 4) Numbering Should Be Printed On Each Page With Red Ink Colour On Right Top Corner. Formats And List Of Books Are As Per Annexure Attached In Documents

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263185
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Register With A4 Size Paper Consists Of 100 Sheets (Printed On Both Sides) With Maphlithohard Board (2.5Mm Approx.) Binding With Cotton As Per The Ims Format In Each Register With Different Types Of Formats (350 Different Types Of Formats Approximately). Note: 1) Formats For 1500 Registers(350 Different Types Of Formats Approximately) To Be Collected From Dls/Vskp By The Firm From The Consignee Before Printing And Supply. 2) Approval To Be Taken By The Firm From The Consignee For One Complete Set Of All Formats With Printing Matter Before Bulk Supply 3)Material: 75 Gsm (Minimum)Xerox Paper For Register Pages. 4) Numbering Should Be Printed On Each Page With Red Ink Colour On Right Top Corner. Formats And List Of Books Are As Per Annexure Attached In Documents
Basic Detail
Tender No LF265025A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20241026134407_compressed.pdf
5888611.pdf
5888614.pdf
AnnexureISOBook2026.pdf
fc1d3039-aa46-4249-bd79-48952fec18ef.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20241026134407_compressed.pdf

pdf

5888611.pdf

pdf

5888614.pdf

pdf

AnnexureISOBook2026.pdf

pdf

fc1d3039-aa46-4249-bd79-48952fec18ef.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders