Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57263176

Tender For Laying Of cement concrete Interlocking Paver Block On Road Surface From Pwd Road (Black Top Road) To Selim Miah House At Ward No- 09 Under Melaghar M. C. During The Year 2025-26.

Issued by Government Departments · Sepahijala, Tripura
Tender Value
9.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
18416
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Laying Of cement concrete Interlocking Paver Block On Road Surface From Pwd Road (Black Top Road) To Selim Miah House At Ward No- 09 Under Melaghar M. C. During The Year 2025-26.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Laying of C.C. Interlocking Paver Block on road surface from PWD road (black top road) to Selim Miah house at ward no- 09 under Melaghar M. C. during the year 2025-26.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method to attain superior smooth finish using PU or equivalent moulds, laid in required grey colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with fine sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. all complete as per specifications & approval/ direction of the Engineer -in-Charge:(a) 80 mm thick c.c. paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design and pattern.(i) Upto 3 m depth
2Providing and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412./ Flat Brick Soling
3Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRD technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring & bracing, removal of stumps & other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides & bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material.-Ordinary Soil(i) Upto 3 m depth
4Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200.-Sand filling
5Providing concrete for plain concrete (using jhama brick aggregate) in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement) -P.C.C grade M 10 (using jhama brick aggregate)-Nominal mix 1:3:6
6Supplying, fitting & placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar in substructure complete as per drawings & MoRD technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 and 1202.
7Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 900, 1202 & 1204. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement)R.C.C grade M-20 (1:2:4) (Nominal mix)upto 5 m height
8Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200./ Earth filling Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263176
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Tender for Laying Of cement concrete Interlocking Paver Block On Road Surface From Pwd Road (Black Top Road) To Selim Miah House At Ward No- 09 Under Melaghar M. C. During The Year 2025-26.
Basic Detail
Tender No 18/MMC/MLG/DNIeT/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sepahijala
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 18416
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12PNIeT202627DNIeT18.pdf
1e0aad8a-3e8c-4b62-a3c7-1ebc69b83d13.html
BOQ_77821.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

12PNIeT202627DNIeT18.pdf

html

1e0aad8a-3e8c-4b62-a3c7-1ebc69b83d13.html

xls

BOQ_77821.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders