Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57263133

Tender For Repairing Of (Hyva) No. Jh10Ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area Ix.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1208
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repairing Of (Hyva) No. Jh10Ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area Ix.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing of (HYVA) No. JH10AE-1686 of ABDKG Colliery under Bastacolla Area IX.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing of (HYVA) No. JH10AE-1686 of ABDKG Colliery under Bastacolla Area IX.
2Rear Spring Bell Crank Bush
3Rear spring Bell Crank Pin (Big Size)
4Rear spring Bell Crank Pin (Small Size)
5Rear spring Bush
6Rear spring Pin
7Front spring Pin
8Front spring Bush
9Rear & Front spring Center Bolt
10Rear & Front spring Side Washer (8 mm)
11Rear & Front spring Side Washer (6 mm)
12Rear spring Hanger
13Spring Shackle
14Rear & Front spring U. Bolt
15Rear spring Clamp, Clamp with Bolt 14\\"
16Rear spring Clamp with Bolt 8\\"
17spring Clamp with Bolt 6\\"
18Rear spring Main leaf
19Front spring 2nd leaf
20Silencer assy.
21Tie Rod, Push Rod end assy.
22Total Labour Cost Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263133
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender For Repairing Of (Hyva) No. Jh10Ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area Ix.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/43
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1208
Exemption Available
Document List
1f264bc8-532d-4b46-b9ba-63232da87865.html
BOQ_377431.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f264bc8-532d-4b46-b9ba-63232da87865.html

xls

BOQ_377431.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders