Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57263131

Construction Of cement concrete Road At Ward No 07 To 15 ( Total 12 Location)

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
34.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
26000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road At Ward No 07 To 15 ( Total 12 Location)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263131
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 34.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road At Ward No 07 To 15 ( Total 12 Location)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198381
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 34.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3414288297677690258_198381_estimate.pdf
62b74e90-7eee-4935-858d-7efb2a57c09f.html
8611493142486246614_198381_NIT CC ROAD 34.docx
9183764333223542151_186858_5679552892876866269_93340_Form A.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3414288297677690258_198381_estimate.pdf

html

62b74e90-7eee-4935-858d-7efb2a57c09f.html

docx

8611493142486246614_198381_NIT CC ROAD 34.docx

pdf

9183764333223542151_186858_5679552892876866269_93340_Form A.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders