Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57263128

Construction Of Sump Well At Ward No. 12 And 14,Bodhghat Colony At Nagar Panchayat Geedam

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
29000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Sump Well At Ward No. 12 And 14,Bodhghat Colony At Nagar Panchayat Geedam

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263128
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Sump Well At Ward No. 12 And 14,Bodhghat Colony At Nagar Panchayat Geedam
Basic Detail
Tender No 198446
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 29000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4636531165252683881_198446_Sumpwell DMF new NIT.docx
634745193393731892_198446_Form F NEW final-1.doc
6876893675556818306_198446_Sumpwell nivida.docx
a3768194-6093-49a3-a510-3614c675c8dd.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

4636531165252683881_198446_Sumpwell DMF new NIT.docx

doc

634745193393731892_198446_Form F NEW final-1.doc

docx

6876893675556818306_198446_Sumpwell nivida.docx

html

a3768194-6093-49a3-a510-3614c675c8dd.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders