Tender For Construction Of Pre - Fabricated 2Acr In Primary School Belakitta Balika, Deogharajagir, Laxmipur, In Basantrai Block & Koluha, In Pathargama Block Godda Distriст.
Tender Value
98.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.97 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Godda → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Pre - Fabricated 2Acr In Primary School Belakitta Balika, Deogharajagir, Laxmipur, In Basantrai Block & Koluha, In Pathargama Block Godda Distriст.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Color coated trapezoidal \\" LYSAGHT TRIMDEK 1072\\"Profile sheet manufactured with nominal 1072 mm supply width nominal 28 mm deep ribs with subtle square fluting in the five pan at nominal 203 mm center to- center.The end rib shall be designed for anti-capillary action, to avoid any seepage of water through the lateral overlap. The feed material is manufactured out of. ZINCALUME® steel resin coated, minimum metallic coating mass is AZ150 (150g/m²), minimum yield strengths of G550 (550MPa) complies with AS1397 or IS15961.COLORBOND® XRW is pre-painted steel for exterior roofing and walling metal Thickness (0. 50 ТРТ), Hi-Tensile steel with min.550 MPa yield strength, metallic hot dip coated with Aluminum-Zinc alloy(55% Aluminum, 45% Zinc as per AS 1397 - Zincalume® with Super Durable Polyester exterior paint system, total 25um DFT on topside and 10um DFT on reverse side complying with AS/NZS 2728- type 4 or IS15965- class 3 COLORBOND® Ultra is pre-painted steel for severe coastal or industrial environments (closer to source),SuperDurable Polyester exterior paint system, total 25um DFT on topside and 15um DFT on reverse side complying with AS/NZS 2728- type 4 or IS15965- class 3 |
| 2 | GST @ 18% |
| 3 | Labour cess @ 1% |
| 4 | E/W in exacavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance up to 50 M includind all lifts, levelling, ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of trees,shurbs all completes as per approved design,building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 5 | Earth filling in foundaion trenches and plinth in layers not exceding 150 mm thick well watered, rammed, fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained from excavation of foundation trenches within a lead of 50 M and lift of 1.5 M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. (mode of measurement compacted volume |
| 6 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of all materials labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I (Mode of measurement compacted volume) |
| 7 | Providing designation 75B one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 8 | Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drwaing and technical specifications M-15 |
| 9 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-strucutre complete as per drawing and Technicalspecifications M-20 |
| 10 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in super-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications (i) 8mm |
| 11 | (ii) 10mm |
| 12 | (iii) 12mm |
| 13 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform |
| 14 | Centering and shuttering including strutting,propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete |
| 15 | Providing 6 mm thick cement fibre board on 9 mm thick cement fibre board for outer surface of building -do-...... |
| 16 | Providing 12.5 mm thick gypsum board on 8 mmthick cement bonded wood particle board on Inner surface |
| 17 | Providing wall putty on Inner side & Outer side of wall surface |
| 18 | Finishing walls with Acrylic exterior paint on outer surface |
| 19 | PROVIDING 2-COAT OF OBD WITH ONECOAT OF PRIMER |
| 20 | P/F 16 mm DIA. FAN HOOKS |
| 21 | P/F anodised aluminium grill |
| 22 | Providing Aluminium frame in window |
| 23 | Providing Aluminium shutter in window |
| 24 | Providing glazing in window |
| 25 | Providing 4mm th. ACP in door |
| 26 | Providing and laying polished VITRIFIED FLOORTILES. |
| 27 | P/F False ceiling |
| 28 | Writting on walls |
| 29 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/exhaust fan point/call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FR PVCModular type |
| 30 | S/F ceiling rose including connection etc.as reqd. |
| 31 | S/F brass battan / angle holder including connectionetc.as reqd. |
| 32 | Supplying and fixing following Modular typе 5/6amps switch |
| 33 | Supplying and fixing following Modular |
| 34 | Supplying and fixing following Modular |
| 35 | Supplying and fixing following Modular |
| 36 | Electronic step fan regulator, mini |
| 37 | ITC of ceiling fan |
| 38 | S/F/F 1200 mm SWEEP CEILING FAN |
| 39 | S/F/F 15/16 W LED BULB |
| 40 | S/F/F 12\\" metal exhaust fan |
| 41 | S/F S.P. MCB DB 2 way single door |
| 42 | S/F 'B' series, S.P. MCB 6/32 Amp single pole |
| 43 | Designing, providing, installing and fixing factory finished custom designed cold form Light Gauge Steel Framed super structure comprising of steel wall panel, trusses, purlins etc manufactured out of minimum 0.75 mm thick steel sheet as per design requirements. The steel sheet shall be galvanized (AZ-150gms Aluminium Zinc Alloy coated steel having minimum yield strength 300-550 Mpa) conforming to AISI specifications and IBC 2009 for cold formed steel framing and construction and also as per IS: 875-1987, ISO 800-1984 and IS:801- 1975. The wind load shall be as per provisions of IS 875 (part -III). LGSFS frame shall be designed as per IS: 801 using commercially available software such as Frame CAD Pro-11.7/ STAAD PRO-V8i/ ArchitekV2.5.16/Revit architecture-2011 or equivalent. Proper usage of Connection Accessories like Heavy Duty Tension Ties, Light Duty Hold-ons, Twist Straps (to |
| 44 | Resin Bonded Rockwool 48 kg/m3 |
| 45 | Providing faricating and supplying shodow box required size and sape, for fixing spindel portion of structure non combustible fiber glass wool 50 mm th. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 46 | Flashing & Accessories |
| 47 | RIDGE |
| 48 | GUTTER |
| 49 | Providing and fixing on wall facеunplastiside rigid pvc rain water pipe 110mm dia |
| 50 | 110 mm shoe |
| 51 | Galvanised steel main tee silling section size 24x38x0.33 mm 3 m long |
| 52 | Providing fixing thermal insulation of ceiling (under deck insulation) with Resin Bonded Fibre glass wool conforming to IS: 8183, density 24kg/m3, 50mm thick, wrapped in 200 G Virgin Polythene bags, fixed to ceiling with metallic cleats (50x50x3 mm) @ 60 cm and wire mesh of 12.5 mm x 24 gauge wire mesh, for top most ceiling of building. |
| 53 | SS screws of sizes for structural glazing |
| 54 | Carraige of material (i) sand |
| 55 | (ii)stone chips |
| 56 | (iii) Bricks |
| 57 | GST @ 18% |
| 58 | Labour cess @ 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender