Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57263082

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Welcome Gate Near Wine Shop In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
7.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
18540
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Welcome Gate Near Wine Shop In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263082
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Welcome Gate Near Wine Shop In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F691A80F 7A91 4C3E B908 DFC686DEDFBA1314ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 18540
Exemption Available
Document List
8b8d5ef7-be03-440c-82bc-6beee6e80368.html
AD0173569.pdf
BOQ_623872.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8b8d5ef7-be03-440c-82bc-6beee6e80368.html

pdf

AD0173569.pdf

xls

BOQ_623872.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders