Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Welcome Gate Of Entry Point Of Main Bazaar And Near Hardware Shop Of Sawan Ram Naresh Kumar In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.
Tender Value
15.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
37080
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Welcome Gate Of Entry Point Of Main Bazaar And Near Hardware Shop Of Sawan Ram Naresh Kumar In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] |
| 2 | [10.45]Extra for pre finished nosing to treads of steps of marble stone. [Through Rate] |
| 3 | [10.50.1]Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing , curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. 1. Polished Granite stone slab jet Black, Cherry Red, Elite Brown, Cat Eye or equivalent. [Through Rate] |
| 4 | [11.60]Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. [Through Rate] |
| 5 | [11.66.2]Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour. 2. Two coats [Through Rate] |
| 6 | [11.71.1]Wall painting on a cement plaster surface with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : 1. Two or more coats on new work [Through Rate] |
| 7 | [13.41]Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories and stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). [Through Rate] |
| 8 | [23.22.4.2]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 4.2. Supply and erection of double door sheet steel enclosure distribution board suitable for MCBS and ELCBS etc. recessed in wall including bonding to earth with all labour and material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge of the work. SPN DB Double Door 8 way ( 2 incoming and 6 outgoing) [Through Rate] |
| 9 | [23.22.5.3]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 5.3. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 6 amp. to 32 amp Double POLE [Through Rate] |
| 10 | [23.5.6.3]COPPER WIRING IN EXISTING PVC/MS CONDUIT PIPE SURFACE/RECESSED FOR ELECTRICAL POINTS 6.3. Wiring main and sub mains in two single core for phase and neutral wire and one single core for earth wire PVC insulated Copper conductor cable 1100 Volts grade in existing MS/PVC Conduit etc as required. 1 run of Size 4 Sqmm(1/2.24mm) [Through Rate] |
| 11 | [23.5.6.8]COPPER WIRING IN EXISTING PVC/MS CONDUIT PIPE SURFACE/RECESSED FOR ELECTRICAL POINTS 6.8. Wiring main and sub mains in two single core for phase and neutral wire and one single core for earth wire PVC insulated Copper conductor cable 1100 Volts grade in existing MS/PVC Conduit etc as required. 2 run of Size 4 Sqmm(1/2.24mm) [Through Rate] |
| 12 | [23.7.6.2]PVC CONDUIT PIPE ONLY (SURFACE OR RECESSED) FOR ELECTRICAL POINTS 6.2. Supply and erection of PVC CONDUIT ISI marked (Medium) recessed in wall/ceiling etc. including the cost of PVC bends, inspection boxes, iron hooks and cement concrete etc. complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge of work. PVC pipe of 25 mm dia. [Through Rate] |
| 13 | [24.1.12]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 12. Supplying and laying 6 S.W.G G.I. wire at 0.50 m below ground level from earth electrode including thimbles, soldering etc. as required. [Through Rate] |
| 14 | [4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate] |
| 15 | [6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] |
| 16 | [6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] |
| 17 | [6.15.1]Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor four level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] |
| 18 | [6.16]Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor four level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). [Through Rate] |
| 19 | [6.18]Reinforced cement concrete work in arches, arch ribs, domes, vaults, shells, folded plate and roofs having slope more than 15° up to floor four level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). [Through Rate] |
| 20 | [6.29.1]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : 1. Foundations, footings, bases for columns [Through Rate] |
| 21 | [6.30.10]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 10. Extra for arches, domes, vaults exceeding 6 m span [Through Rate] |
| 22 | [6.30.3]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 3. Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform [Through Rate] |
| 23 | [6.30.6]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 6. Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts [Through Rate] |
| 24 | [6.30.9]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 9. Arches, domes, vaults up to 6 m span [Through Rate] |
| 25 | [6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate] |
| 26 | [6.34.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect above plinth level Note:- Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. [Through Rate] |
| 27 | [7.34]Tile brick masonry with common burnt clay non-modular tile bricks of class designation 10 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor IV level in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand). [Through Rate] |
| 28 | [7.37]Tile brick masonry with common burnt clay non-modular tile bricks of class designation 10 in gauged arch work in superstructure above plinth and up to floor four level in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including centering and shuttering complete. [Through Rate] |
| 29 | [8.12]Wall lining butch work up to 10m height with Dholpur stone 40 mm thick rough facing on the exposed surface with stone strips of minimum length 300 mm and required width, including embedding every tenth layer and bottom most layer in masonry or concrete after making necessary chases of size 75x75 mm and by providing layer of 75 mm thick strips i/c 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand) i/c ruled pointing in cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment to match the shade of stone complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender