Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57263077

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 21 Ue Kaithal Hiring Of Suction Tank 5000 Ltr Capacity With Tractor Including Driver And Lubricant Hiring Of Tractor With Trolley Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto Ac Rs 1.6

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 21 Ue Kaithal Hiring Of Suction Tank 5000 Ltr Capacity With Tractor Including Driver And Lubricant Hiring Of Tractor With Trolley Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto Ac Rs 1.69 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Amtc of EPHS in sector 21 UE Kaithal Hiring of suction tank 5000 ltr capacity with tractor including driver and lubricant Hiring of tractor with trolley complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto AC Rs 1.69 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB067] LB067. Mazdoor (unskilled)
2[1.PM026] PM026. Tractor with trolley
3“Hiring charges for septic tank capacity 5000 Ltr operated or tractor with suction tank complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto” Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263077
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 21 Ue Kaithal Hiring Of Suction Tank 5000 Ltr Capacity With Tractor Including Driver And Lubricant Hiring Of Tractor With Trolley Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto Ac Rs 1.69 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20269DD595E0 6153 408C A339 63F3ED868C65240HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3380
Exemption Available
Document List
644c8453-ebeb-4487-8caf-0304136a9421.html
BOQ_623914.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

644c8453-ebeb-4487-8caf-0304136a9421.html

xls

BOQ_623914.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders