Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57263071

Tender For Pond Maintenance ,Dredging And Removal Of Bioremediation In Torawala Pond Mc Sadhaura

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
3.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
9000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Pond Maintenance ,Dredging And Removal Of Bioremediation In Torawala Pond Mc Sadhaura

BOQ

Name of Work:- Pond maintenance ,dredging and removal of bioremediation in Torawala pond MC Sadhaura
Sl. No. Item Description
1[26.4.8]SITE CLEARANCE 8. Uprooting rank vegetation and weeds by digging the area to a depth of 60 cm removing all weeds and other growth with roots by forking repeatedly, breaking clods, rough dressing, flooding with water, uprooting fresh growths after 10 to 15 days and then fine dressing for planting new grass, including disposal of all rubbish with all leads and lifts. [Through Rate]
2[4.1]Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57263071
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Pond Maintenance ,Dredging And Removal Of Bioremediation In Torawala Pond Mc Sadhaura
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026A0A8F522 B255 41C0 9D02 ED1A14A87A551314ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 9000
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0177176.pdf
BOQ_623874.xls
f391fec1-01c9-4553-86a4-459cc3c32e3b.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0177176.pdf

xls

BOQ_623874.xls

html

f391fec1-01c9-4553-86a4-459cc3c32e3b.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders