Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57262948

Tender For Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And Field House Facility, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
65.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And Field House Facility, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 NIT Other 22-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Upgradation of Fire Alarm System for The New Animal House and Field House Facility, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai–400085
Sl. No. Item Description
1SITC of 4 loop Intelligent Addressable Fire Alarm control panel with accessories as per TSS1.
2SITC of Addressable Fire Alarm Active Repeater Panel with LCD display, 230 V AC power supply as per TSS2.
3SITC of of Addressable multi-sensor smoke detector based on optical and thermal principles with built-in isolator for Short circuit protection, complete with base and necessary accessories as per TSS3.
4SITC of addressable heat detector as per TSS4.
5SITC of addressable beam detector as per TSS5.
6SITC of hooter-cum-strobe as per TSS6.
7SITC of Addressable Manual Call Points with built-in isolator, suitable for wall/column mounting as per TSS7.
8SITC of Response Indicator as per TSS8.
9SITC of 2-core, 1.5 sq.mm, multi-stranded shielded, armoured copper cable to be laid wall/column, etc., as per TSS9.
10SITC of MS item as per TSS10.
11SITC of Fire System Monitoring (FSM) GUI, 55-inch LED display unit with industrial-grade PC and monitor module, complete with all required hardware and GUI siftware as per TSS11.
12Core cutting of 150 mm diameter as per TSS12.
13Excavation and backfilling of soft/hard soil as per TSS13.
14SITC of HDPE pipe as per TSS14.
15Road cutting and restoration as per TSS15.
16SITC of GI pipe of 100 mm inner diameter as per TSS16.
17SITC of Hume Pipe as per TSS17.
18Dismantling/removal of existing Fire Alarm System and re-rolling of existing cable (concealed) as per TSS18. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262948
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 65.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Tender for Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And Field House Facility, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
Basic Detail
Tender No BARC/TSD/ET/24/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 65.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
303d4b33-4a32-447e-b781-145b5b7afac2.html
BOQ_970458.xls
NIT.pdf
Proforma_of_schedules_BAR_1.pdf
SCHEDULE-A_BARC_TSD_ET_24_2.pdf
Specification.pdf
TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_3.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tender_document.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

303d4b33-4a32-447e-b781-145b5b7afac2.html

xls

BOQ_970458.xls

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

Proforma_of_schedules_BAR_1.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULE-A_BARC_TSD_ET_24_2.pdf

pdf

Specification.pdf

xls

TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_3.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tender_document.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders