Tender For Emergency Re-Tubing Of Heat Exchangers E431-A, E431-B And E5102 In Ammonia Complex.
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Emergency Re-Tubing Of Heat Exchangers E431-A, E431-B And E5102 In Ammonia Complex.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Re-tubing E431 A after removal of old CS tubes fully. Flaring and TIG welding both tube ends, window cutting on shell if essential and its re-welding and other connected works including pressure testing.Tube Size : 19.05mm OD x 2.11mm thk x 5030mm Long.MOC of tube: SA 179Rate shall be quoted per tube. |
| 2 | Re-tubing E431 B after removal of old CS tubes fully. Flaring and TIG welding both tube ends, window cutting on shell if essential and its re-weldingand other connected works includingpressure testing.Tube Size : 19.05mm OD x 2.11mm thk x5030mm Long.MOC of tube: SA 179Rate shall be quoted per tube. |
| 3 | Re-tubing E5102 after removal of old CS tubes fully. Flaring and TIG welding both tube ends, window cutting on shell if essential and its re-welding and other connected works including pressure testing.Tube Size : 19.05mm OD x 1.65mm thk x 4305 mm Long.MOC of tube: SA 179Rate shall be quoted per tube Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender