Tender For Maintenance And Operation Incl Comprehensive Repair Of Swimming Pool Incl Providing Of Chemicals At Artc & S Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Tender Value
24.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
49000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Maintenance And Operation Incl Comprehensive Repair Of Swimming Pool Incl Providing Of Chemicals At Artc & S Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Maint and operation of swimming pool 08 hours per day in two shift by back washing of filter unit complete , maint of PAR (parabolic Aluminized Reflector) lights, pool cleaning, assistance for suction sweeping etc complete all as per site requirement and as directed by Engr-in-charge. |
| 2 | Material and labour for replacement of unserviceable pump/motor coupling of any size or shape with shaft bore of capacity 7.5 to 15 HP centrifugal pump set. |
| 3 | Material and labour for replacement of unserviceable bearing (roller bearing No 6306/3306) including accessories connected works of cap 7.5 to 15 HP centrifugal pump set. |
| 4 | Material and labour for replacement of unserviceable bearing (roller bearing No 6306/3306) including accessories connected works of cap 7.5 to 15 HP centrifugal pump set. |
| 5 | Decoupling pump & motor, opening the body of motor, taking out burnt/defective winding wire carefully without damaging the stator, cleaning the slot, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gause alognwith insulating material, greasing , varnishing the bearing complete all as specified and directed for the following cap of motor 10/15 HP . |
| 6 | Supply only bearing 6311 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality |
| 7 | Supply only bearing 6305 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality |
| 8 | Supply only bearing 3303 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality |
| 9 | Supply only bearing 3306 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality |
| 10 | Supply only gland packing 8/10 of approved quality/as per site requirement |
| 11 | Supply only housing assembly with shaft of approved quality of 10/5 HP pumping set. |
| 12 | S & F in replacement , connecting, testing and commissioning fully Automatic Star Delta Starter in sheet steel enclosure type MN 16F with single phase protection suitable for 15HP, 3 Phase, 415 volts, 50 HZ, having all standered accessories complete all as specified and directed. MAKE: Shneider/ L&T/ Legrand/ Standard. (for Swmimming pool motors) |
| 13 | Replacement of pipes and fittings and accessories (UPVC pipe and fitting 6-10 Kgs/sqcm of Finolex/supreme/astral)(a) UPVC flange 140mm dia |
| 14 | (b) UPVC falnge adapter 140mm dia |
| 15 | (c) UPVC falnge adapter 110mm dia |
| 16 | (d) UPVC falnge 110mm dia |
| 17 | (e) Butterfly valve 140 mm dia (Make : Astral/Equivalent) |
| 18 | (f) Wafer type check valve 110 mm (Make : Astral/equivalent) |
| 19 | (g) Header pipe repairing complete |
| 20 | (h) Curved brush (as per sample) |
| 21 | (j) Deep leaf net |
| 22 | (k) Astral flexible hose pipe 50mm dia as per sample (Make : Astral) (Length of pipe 15 Mtrs) |
| 23 | CHEMICALS(a) Soda Ash light (NIRMA) |
| 24 | (b) Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) |
| 25 | (c ) Copper sulphate 500 Gms Pkts |
| 26 | (d) Trichloroscynuric acid (5-8) mesh Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 18, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysSep 19, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 17 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender