Tender For Repair & Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of C Us Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar.
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
tripura → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair & Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of C Us Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (i) (Group B) |
| 2 | Wiring for light/ power plug with 2X4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit alongwith 1 No. 4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable for loop earthing as required. |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.i) 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. i) 3 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. i) 5/6 amps switch |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. ii) 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connections etc. as required. |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providng and fixing 2 nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 2 nos. 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 11 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) i) 16 way, Double door (Havells/Legrand/Indoasian/L&T make) |
| 12 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. (Havells/Legrand/Indoasian/L&T make) i) Single pole |
| 13 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. (Havells/Legrand/Indoasian/L&T make) ii) Double pole |
| 14 | Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 meter long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. |
| 15 | Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing along with existing surface/ recessed conduit/submain wiring/ cable as required. |
| 16 | Providing installation testing and commissioning of ISI marked ceiling fans of 1200 mm sweep, capacitor type with double ball bearing complete with capacitor, 300 mm down rod, canopies,with 1.5 sqmm FR PVC indulsted, copper conductor, single core cable, including providing and fixing phenolic laminated sheet cover on the fan box etc. as required suitable for single phase, AC 230 Volt, 50Hz supply. |
| 17 | Supplying, installation , testing and commissioning of energy efficient pre wired LED tubelight of 20 W LED tube, decorative slim liner LED batten, polycarbonate housing & integrated electronic driver. ceiling surface mounted/suspention type, completed with all accessories inc etc. as required. |
| 18 | Supplying & laying of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed Armoured power cable of 1.1 KV grade of size 2 x 25 sqmm, direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc. as required, but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering Conf. to IS:7098 part - I of make Havells / Polycab / finolex / Gloster/KEI or equivalent. |
| 19 | Supplying & laying of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed Armoured power cable of 1.1 KV grade of size 2 x 25 sqmm, in the existing masonry open duct as required. IS:7098 part - I of make Havells / Polycab / finolex / Gloster/KEI or equivalent. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender