Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57262859

Tender For Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (Make National 6000 Rpm 3 H.P. 5 K.M. Range) At Kujama Section Of Amal.Nt-St-Kujama Ocp Under Lodna Area.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
13251
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
166
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (Make National 6000 Rpm 3 H.P. 5 K.M. Range) At Kujama Section Of Amal.Nt-St-Kujama Ocp Under Lodna Area.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262859
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 13251
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (Make National 6000 Rpm 3 H.P. 5 K.M. Range) At Kujama Section Of Amal.Nt-St-Kujama Ocp Under Lodna Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/050
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13251
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 166
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9716745a-4475-420c-b5d7-e9ac1dd93440.html
BOQ_377388.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9716745a-4475-420c-b5d7-e9ac1dd93440.html

xls

BOQ_377388.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders