Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57262823

Tender For Deployment 01 No 120 Ft Working Height Tyre Mounted Manlift

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Deployment 01 No 120 Ft Working Height Tyre Mounted Manlift

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262823
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Heavy Industry
Work Description Tender for Deployment 01 No 120 Ft Working Height Tyre Mounted Manlift
Basic Detail
Tender No MO/IOCL/71139/MANLIFT/NIT/05
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5d792087-a469-40f0-8384-287f49af65e4.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
TN36-AUG26-WEST.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5d792087-a469-40f0-8384-287f49af65e4.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

TN36-AUG26-WEST.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders