Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57262649

Tender For Special Repair To Sewage System In 2075 Fd Hosp And Mh Bhuj Unit Area At Mil Stn Bhuj Under Ge (Army) Bhuj.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
36.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
73780
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair To Sewage System In 2075 Fd Hosp And Mh Bhuj Unit Area At Mil Stn Bhuj Under Ge (Army) Bhuj.

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPECIAL REPAIR TO SEWAGE SYSTEM IN 2075 FD HOSP AND MH BHUJ UNIT AREA AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDER GE (ARMY) BHUJ.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation in trenches n.exc. 1.5m wide and n.exc 1.5 m in depth for foundation for laying /taking down sewage / water supply lines , forming bottom surfaces to required slpoe & gradient and n.exc 10sqm on plan and n 'exc 1.5 m in depth and getting out in any type of soil complete all as specified and directed.
2S&F 200 mm dia DWCPE pipe (ISI Marked) of class SN8 complete laid in trenches for sewage network including laying of fine screened soil obtained from excavation of layer 80mm thickness at any depth and jointed with and including integral socket or coupler and EPDM sealing ring and tested complete all as per IS code 16098:2013 including Demolition and breaking up existing old damaged drain pipes (Salt glazed ware, AC or reinforced concrete) set in cement mortar including PCC in bed and haunching against side complete all as specified and directed. MAKE :- SUPREME PIPES, PRINCEPIPES, FINOLEX PIPES & KESHAV KRIPA POLYPLAST (LLP) BRAND KESHAV KRIPA
3S&F 300 mm dia DWCPE pipe (ISI Marked) of class SN8 complete laid in trenches for sewage network including laying of fine screened soil obtained from excavation of layer 80mm thickness at any depth and jointed with and including integral socket or coupler and EPDM sealing ring and tested complete all as per IS code 16098:2013 including Demolition and breaking up existing old damaged drain pipes (Salt glazed ware, AC or reinforced concrete) set in cement mortar including PCC in bed and haunching against side complete all as specified and directed. MAKE :- SUPREME PIPES, PRINCEPIPES, FINOLEX PIPES & KESHAV KRIPA POLYPLAST (LLP) BRAND KESHAV KRIPA
4Demolition of precast concrete block walling and similar items i.e.. ashlar facing dressed stone work, precast concrete articles etc., of any description and in any position, built in cement mortar, including all quoins, arches and pillars etc. complete all as specified and directed.
5M&L for precast cement concrete block masonry with solid blocks of PCC (1:3:6) type C-1 (using 20mm and 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate in the proportion as directed) exc 10cm in width and set and jointed in Cement Mortar (1:6) complete all as specified and directed.
6M&L for rendering 15mm thick in cement mortar (1:4) on concrete/ fair surfaces of block masonary, finished even and smooth without using extra cement with and including mixing water proofing compound as per manufactureres instructions complete all as specified and as directed. Water proofing compound shall be measured and paid for seperately under appropriate item as supply only on requirement basis complete all as specified and directed.
7M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20mmgraded stone aggregate) as in coping exposed surfaces finished even and smooth using extra cement including necessary form work complete all as specified and directed.
8Demolition of RCC manholes covers of any description and in any position complete all as specified and directed.
9M&L pre-cast cement concrete 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20 mm graded aggregate) for manholes covers duly engraved \\"MES\\" marking including placing in position and set in cement mortar (1:4) complete all as specified and directed.
10M&L for mild steel TMT 6 to 8mm dia as in reinforcement cut to length bent to shape required including cranking etc and binding with MS wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia complete all as directed.
11Demolition of concrete (unreinforced) of any description and in any position not specifically provided for complete all as directed.
12M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B2(using 40mm graded aggregate) as in benching surface channels including fair finishes of surfaces chamfering, throating and weathering and necessary form work complete as specified and directed.
13M&L for PCC (1:3:6) type C2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation of manholes, mass concrete etc. complete all as specified and directed.
14M & L Cutting into existing manholes for connecting new drains making good to pipe and rendering, cutting out existing benching for and forming branch channel (1/2 round or 3/4 section) in cement concrete (1:2:4) type B-1 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate ) smooth finished, and reforming benching as required for 150 mm to 300 mm dia of pipe complete all as specified and directed.
15Supply only water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed.
16Returning ,filling in including spreading levelling watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25cm thick in soil in any depth complete all as specified and directed.
17Removing excavated soil/ materials to a distance not exc 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.50 m above the starting point complete all as directed.
18NOTE APPLICABLE FOR ALL ITEMS :- If rate quoted for similar/identical items in same part of Sch ‘A’ is at variance, the lowest rate quoted shall only be considered for payment to the contractor. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262649
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 36.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Special Repair To Sewage System In 2075 Fd Hosp And Mh Bhuj Unit Area At Mil Stn Bhuj Under Ge (Army) Bhuj.
Basic Detail
Tender No 8525
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 73780
Exemption Available
Document List
0a9cfe17-b8e3-4a8f-8cd6-fad302f4b401.html
BOQ_881959.xls
LISTOFMAKE.pdf
PS8525.pdf
TENDER8525.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0a9cfe17-b8e3-4a8f-8cd6-fad302f4b401.html

xls

BOQ_881959.xls

pdf

LISTOFMAKE.pdf

pdf

PS8525.pdf

pdf

TENDER8525.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders