Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57262621

Tender For special Repair Of Otm Bldg No T-25 (Cook House) & special Repair To Otm Bldg No. P-369 (Or Living Accn) & Provn Of Constr Of 15M Length Security Wall At Nana Enclave At Bd Bari Mil Stn Under Ge Kaluchak.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kaluchak, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
44.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
88700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaluchak → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special Repair Of Otm Bldg No T-25 (Cook House) & special Repair To Otm Bldg No. P-369 (Or Living Accn) & Provn Of Constr Of 15M Length Security Wall At Nana Enclave At Bd Bari Mil Stn Under Ge Kaluchak.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Spl repair of OTM Bldg No T-25 (cook house) & Spl repair to OTM Bldg No. P-369 (Or Living Accn) & Provn of Constr of 15m length security wall at Nana Enclave at BD Bari Mil Stn under GE Kaluchak.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Taking out carefully copper/aluminium point wiring,Light,fan,socket or power complete with all fitting, fixtures such as switch socket out let, ceiling rose ,holder ,regulator,DBs etc including making good the disturbed surface of wall/floors complete all as specified and directed.
2Taking down distribution boards/wooden board ,switch fuse units,steel enclosures for MCB of any type and removing from site all as specified and as directed.
3Taking down existing unserviceable submain wiring any size and making good the disturbed surface all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
4Taking down existing unserviceable submain wiring any size and making good the disturbed surface all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262621
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 44.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for special Repair Of Otm Bldg No T-25 (Cook House) & special Repair To Otm Bldg No. P-369 (Or Living Accn) & Provn Of Constr Of 15M Length Security Wall At Nana Enclave At Bd Bari Mil Stn Under Ge Kaluchak.
Basic Detail
Tender No GE/KC-58/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaluchak
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 88700
Exemption Available
Document List
91cf44fd-cfe3-4aba-9afb-08e9172f4b71.html
BOQ_881864.xls
Tender58.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

91cf44fd-cfe3-4aba-9afb-08e9172f4b71.html

xls

BOQ_881864.xls

pdf

Tender58.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders