Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57262589

Construction Of A Drain And Slabs From Bharatiya Beej Bhandar To The House Of Shambhu Nath Sikaria In Ward No. 17 Under Bettiah Municipal Corporation.

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
82016
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Drain And Slabs From Bharatiya Beej Bhandar To The House Of Shambhu Nath Sikaria In Ward No. 17 Under Bettiah Municipal Corporation.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262589
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82016
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Drain And Slabs From Bharatiya Beej Bhandar To The House Of Shambhu Nath Sikaria In Ward No. 17 Under Bettiah Municipal Corporation.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-33
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 82016
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
18578NIT132026271.pdf
65264GP33.pdf
69769NIT132026271.pdf
70653134310978458692430.pdf
d36a50fa667a40f8a5bf26118b8dc004.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

18578NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

65264GP33.pdf

pdf

69769NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

70653134310978458692430.pdf

html

d36a50fa667a40f8a5bf26118b8dc004.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders